Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
NSC 342022 structure
Fine Chemical

NSC 342022

TL;DR: NSC 342022 (CAS 10027-64-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C24H50Cl2N2O2S2 and molecular weight 532.2691 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-cyclohexyl-N-[2-[2-(4-cyclohexylbutylamino)ethylsulfonylsulfanyl]ethyl]butan-1-amine;dihydrochloride

Also Known As: 4-cyclohexyl-N-[2-[2-(4-cyclohexylbutylamino)ethylsulfonylsu, Taurine, N-(4-cyclohexylbutyl)thio-, S-(2-((4-cyclohexylbutyl)amino)ethyl) ester, dihydrochloride, 4-cyclohexyl-N-[2-[2-(4-cyclohexylbutylamino)ethylsulfonylsulfanyl]ethyl]butan-1-amine dihydrochloride, NSC 342022

CAS Number
10027-64-2
Molecular Formula
C24H50Cl2N2O2S2
Molecular Weight
532.2691 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC24H50Cl2N2O2S2
Molecular Weight532.2691 g/mol
XLogP6.5734
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)91.9 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds17
Exact Mass532.2691 Da
Heavy Atoms32
Complexity496.0
SMILESC1CCC(CC1)CCCCNCCSS(=O)(=O)CCNCCCCC2CCCCC2.Cl.Cl
InChIKeyGNIHPDIRCPXCHV-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of NSC 342022

XLogP
6.5734
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
91.9
Hydrogen Bond Donors
4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
17
Heavy Atoms
32
Complexity
496.0
Exact Mass
532.2691
Monoisotopic Mass
532.2691
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of NSC 342022

The XLogP value of 6.5734 indicates that NSC 342022 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 91.9 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for NSC 342022. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, NSC 342022 has 4 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of NSC 342022?

The CAS number of NSC 342022 is 10027-64-2.

What is the molecular formula of NSC 342022?

The molecular formula of NSC 342022 is C24H50Cl2N2O2S2.

What is the molecular weight of NSC 342022?

The molecular weight of NSC 342022 is 532.2691 g/mol.

Where can I buy NSC 342022?

You can request a quote for NSC 342022 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for NSC 342022?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for NSC 342022 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 1070-54-8
C31H64O · MW 452.49573
CAS: 117594-19-1
C20H13Br2N3 · MW 452.94763

Need NSC 342022?

Request a quote for CAS 10027-64-2. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us