Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) structure
Fine Chemical

Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)

TL;DR: Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) (CAS 10043-84-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula MnO4P2 and molecular weight 180.86522 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

Also Known As: Manganese hypophosphite, Manganous hypophosphite, Manganese hypophosDhite, 4-IODOBIPHENYL, Manganese bis(phosphinate)

CAS Number
10043-84-2
Molecular Formula
MnO4P2
Molecular Weight
180.86522 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Application Areas

Top 5 of 14 IPC patent classification(s) from the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Agrochemicals (1 patents) Catalysts (9 patents) Coatings & Adhesives (2 patents) Construction Chemicals (1 patents) Dyes & Pigments (1 patents)

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaMnO4P2
Molecular Weight180.86522 g/mol
XLogP-0.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)80.3 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds0
Exact Mass180.86522 Da
Heavy Atoms7
Complexity7.0
SMILES[O-]P=O.[O-]P=O.[Mn+2]
InChIKeyFLFJVPPJGJSHMF-UHFFFAOYSA-L

Chemical Property Profile of Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)

XLogP
-0.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
80.3
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
7
Complexity
7.0
Exact Mass
180.86522
Monoisotopic Mass
180.86522
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)

The XLogP value of -0.9 indicates that Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 80.3 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1). Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)?

The CAS number of Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) is 10043-84-2.

What is the molecular formula of Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)?

The molecular formula of Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) is MnO4P2.

What is the molecular weight of Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)?

The molecular weight of Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) is 180.86522 g/mol.

Where can I buy Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)?

You can request a quote for Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1) and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 107-15-3
C2H8N2 · MW 60.06875
CAS: 107-21-1
C2H6O2 · MW 62.03678
CAS: 100-39-0
C7H7Br · MW 169.97311
CAS: 108-78-1
C3H6N6 · MW 126.06539

Need Phosphinic acid, manganese(2+) salt (2:1)?

Request a quote for CAS 10043-84-2. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us