Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 structure
Fine Chemical

11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2

TL;DR: 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 (CAS 100648-29-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C21H34O4 and molecular weight 350.2457 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

7-[(1R,2R,5S)-5-hydroxy-2-[(3S)-3-hydroxyoct-1-enyl]-3-methylidenecyclopentyl]hept-5-enoic acid

Also Known As: 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2, Prosta-5,13-dien-1-oicacid, 9,15-dihydroxy-11-methylene-, (5Z,9a,13E,15S)-

CAS Number
100648-29-1
Molecular Formula
C21H34O4
Molecular Weight
350.2457 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC21H34O4
Molecular Weight350.2457 g/mol
XLogP3.7
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)77.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds12
Exact Mass350.2457 Da
Heavy Atoms25
Complexity467.0
SMILESCCCCC[C@@H](C=C[C@@H]1[C@H]([C@H](CC1=C)O)CC=CCCCC(=O)O)O
InChIKeyROZAFJXVUNORLT-HAGHYFMRSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2

XLogP
3.7
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
77.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
12
Heavy Atoms
25
Complexity
467.0
Exact Mass
350.2457
Monoisotopic Mass
350.2457
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2

The XLogP value of 3.7 indicates that 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 77.8 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2?

The CAS number of 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 is 100648-29-1.

What is the molecular formula of 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2?

The molecular formula of 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 is C21H34O4.

What is the molecular weight of 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2?

The molecular weight of 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 is 350.2457 g/mol.

Where can I buy 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2?

You can request a quote for 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-83-9
Cl3Ir · MW 297.86948
CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 12184-22-4
C10H10Cl2Mo-2 · MW 297.92136

Need 11-deoxy-11-methylene-PGD2?

Request a quote for CAS 100648-29-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us