Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
ASN 05338555 structure
Fine Chemical

ASN 05338555

TL;DR: ASN 05338555 (CAS 1008590-00-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H26N2O2S and molecular weight 418.1715 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

N-[2-(cyclopentylamino)-2-oxo-1-phenylethyl]-N-(3-methylphenyl)thiophene-2-carboxamide

Also Known As: ASN 05338555, N-[2-(Cyclopentylamino)-2-oxo-1-phenylethyl]-N-(3-methylphenyl)-2-thiophenecarboxamide, N-[2-(cyclopentylamino)-2-oxo-1-phenylethyl]-N-(3-methylphenyl)thiophene-2-carboxamide, Thiophene-2-carboxylic acid (cyclopentylcarbamoyl-phenyl-methyl)-m-tolyl-amide

CAS Number
1008590-00-8
Molecular Formula
C25H26N2O2S
Molecular Weight
418.1715 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC25H26N2O2S
Molecular Weight418.1715 g/mol
XLogP5.6
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)77.7 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass418.1715 Da
Heavy Atoms30
Complexity586.0
SMILESCC1=CC(=CC=C1)N(C(C2=CC=CC=C2)C(=O)NC3CCCC3)C(=O)C4=CC=CS4
InChIKeyAZESQUPCQSSVJK-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of ASN 05338555

XLogP
5.6
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
77.7
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
30
Complexity
586.0
Exact Mass
418.1715
Monoisotopic Mass
418.1715
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of ASN 05338555

The XLogP value of 5.6 indicates that ASN 05338555 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 77.7 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ASN 05338555. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ASN 05338555 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ASN 05338555?

The CAS number of ASN 05338555 is 1008590-00-8.

What is the molecular formula of ASN 05338555?

The molecular formula of ASN 05338555 is C25H26N2O2S.

What is the molecular weight of ASN 05338555?

The molecular weight of ASN 05338555 is 418.1715 g/mol.

Where can I buy ASN 05338555?

You can request a quote for ASN 05338555 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for ASN 05338555?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for ASN 05338555 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100398-19-4
C13H10Br2S · MW 355.887
CAS: 105496-55-7
C12H10Br2N2O · MW 355.916
CAS: 119036-18-9
C12H5Cl5O2 · MW 355.87323

Need ASN 05338555?

Request a quote for CAS 1008590-00-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us