Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide structure
Fine Chemical

4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide

TL;DR: 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide (CAS 101398-09-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C13H9F2NO and molecular weight 233.06522 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide

Also Known As: 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide, Heptanoyl-N-methylglucamide, N-(m-Fluorophenyl)-p-fluorobenzamide, N-(3-Fluorophenyl)-4-fluorobenzamide, 4-Fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzaMide, 97per cent

CAS Number
101398-09-8
Molecular Formula
C13H9F2NO
Molecular Weight
233.06522 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC13H9F2NO
Molecular Weight233.06522 g/mol
XLogP2.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)29.1 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds2
Exact Mass233.06522 Da
Heavy Atoms17
Complexity264.0
SMILESC1=CC(=CC(=C1)F)NC(=O)C2=CC=C(C=C2)F
InChIKeySYECADNLQPTDBL-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide

XLogP
2.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
29.1
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
17
Complexity
264.0
Exact Mass
233.06522
Monoisotopic Mass
233.06522
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide

The XLogP value of 2.8 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 29.1 Ų, 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide?

The CAS number of 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide is 101398-09-8.

What is the molecular formula of 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide?

The molecular formula of 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide is C13H9F2NO.

What is the molecular weight of 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide?

The molecular weight of 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide is 233.06522 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide?

You can request a quote for 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 100381-45-1
C13H14N2 · MW 198.11569

Need 4-fluoro-N-(3-fluorophenyl)benzamide?

Request a quote for CAS 101398-09-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us