Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- structure
Fine Chemical

Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-

TL;DR: Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- (CAS 102319-76-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H26N2O2 and molecular weight 314.19943 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-[3-[4-(dimethylamino)phenoxy]propoxy]-N,N-dimethylaniline

Also Known As: ANILINE, 4,4'-(TRIMETHYLENEDIOXY)BIS(N,N-DIMETHYL-, M & B 2592, 4,4'-(Trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethylaniline), 4-13-00-01041 (Beilstein Handbook Reference), 4-[3-[4-(dimethylamino)phenoxy]propoxy]-N,N-dimethylaniline

CAS Number
102319-76-6
Molecular Formula
C19H26N2O2
Molecular Weight
314.19943 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC19H26N2O2
Molecular Weight314.19943 g/mol
XLogP4.2
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)24.9 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds8
Exact Mass314.19943 Da
Heavy Atoms23
Complexity276.0
SMILESCN(C)C1=CC=C(C=C1)OCCCOC2=CC=C(C=C2)N(C)C
InChIKeySRYYGOMMQUPHAM-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-

XLogP
4.2
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
24.9
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
8
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
276.0
Exact Mass
314.19943
Monoisotopic Mass
314.19943
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-

The XLogP value of 4.2 indicates that Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 24.9 Ų, Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-?

The CAS number of Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- is 102319-76-6.

What is the molecular formula of Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-?

The molecular formula of Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- is C19H26N2O2.

What is the molecular weight of Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-?

The molecular weight of Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- is 314.19943 g/mol.

Where can I buy Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-?

You can request a quote for Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl- and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 102516-58-5
C10H18ClNO3S · MW 267.06958

Need Aniline, 4,4'-(trimethylenedioxy)bis(N,N-dimethyl-?

Request a quote for CAS 102319-76-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us