Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:1087741 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:1087741

TL;DR: RefChem:1087741 (CAS 102395-78-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H30Cl2N2O2 and molecular weight 376.16843 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

6,7-dimethoxy-2-(2-piperidin-1-ium-1-ylethyl)-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinolin-2-ium dichloride

Also Known As: Isoquinoline, 1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-6,7-dimethoxy-2-(2-piperidinoethxy)-, dihydrochloride, 1,2,3,4-Tetrahydro-6,7-dimethoxy-2-(2-piperidinoethyl)isoquinoline dihydrochloride, 6,7-dimethoxy-2-(2-piperidin-1-ium-1-ylethyl)-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinolin-2-ium dichloride, 6,7-dimethoxy-2-(2-piperidin-1-ium-1-ylethyl)-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroisoquinolin-2-ium;dichloride, N-(beta-Piperidinoetil)-6,7-dimetossi-1,2,3,4-tetraidroisochinoline dicloridrato [Italian]

CAS Number
102395-78-8
Molecular Formula
C18H30Cl2N2O2
Molecular Weight
376.16843 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC18H30Cl2N2O2
Molecular Weight376.16843 g/mol
XLogP-6.28
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)27.3 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds5
Exact Mass376.16843 Da
Heavy Atoms24
Complexity333.0
SMILESCOC1=C(C=C2C[NH+](CCC2=C1)CC[NH+]3CCCCC3)OC.[Cl-].[Cl-]
InChIKeyCBHBXXOIGADZBY-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:1087741

XLogP
-6.28
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
27.3
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
24
Complexity
333.0
Exact Mass
376.16843
Monoisotopic Mass
376.16843
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:1087741

The XLogP value of -6.28 indicates that RefChem:1087741 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 27.3 Ų, RefChem:1087741 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:1087741 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:1087741?

The CAS number of RefChem:1087741 is 102395-78-8.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:1087741?

The molecular formula of RefChem:1087741 is C18H30Cl2N2O2.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:1087741?

The molecular weight of RefChem:1087741 is 376.16843 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:1087741?

You can request a quote for RefChem:1087741 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:1087741?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:1087741 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 115706-03-1
C4H10B2Se3 · MW 319.84644
CAS: 12143-37-2
O3SrW · MW 319.84128
CAS: 123566-86-9
C12H4Cl4O2 · MW 319.89655

Need RefChem:1087741?

Request a quote for CAS 102395-78-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us