Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol structure
Fine Chemical

4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol

TL;DR: 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol (CAS 1027819-76-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C11H12N2O2 and molecular weight 204.08987 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

[3-(hydroxymethyl)-4-phenyl-1H-pyrazol-5-yl]methanol

Also Known As: 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol, 3,5-bis(hydroxymethyl)-4-phenyl-1H-pyrazole, (4-phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-diyl)dimethanol, [3-(hydroxymethyl)-4-phenyl-1H-pyrazol-5-yl]methanol, [5-(hydroxymethyl)-4-phenyl-2H-pyrazol-3-yl]methanol

CAS Number
1027819-76-6
Molecular Formula
C11H12N2O2
Molecular Weight
204.08987 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC11H12N2O2
Molecular Weight204.08987 g/mol
XLogP0.1
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)69.1 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds3
Exact Mass204.08987 Da
Heavy Atoms15
Complexity195.0
SMILESC1=CC=C(C=C1)C2=C(NN=C2CO)CO
InChIKeyRSKAYEMAEZXXGA-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol

XLogP
0.1
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
69.1
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
15
Complexity
195.0
Exact Mass
204.08987
Monoisotopic Mass
204.08987
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol

The XLogP value of 0.1 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol. The TPSA of 69.1 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol?

The CAS number of 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol is 1027819-76-6.

What is the molecular formula of 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol?

The molecular formula of 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol is C11H12N2O2.

What is the molecular weight of 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol?

The molecular weight of 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol is 204.08987 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol?

You can request a quote for 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10102-18-8
Na2O3Se · MW 173.8808
CAS: 10233-01-9
K2O4S · MW 173.87914
CAS: 103-36-6
C11H12O2 · MW 176.08372

Need 4-Phenyl-1H-pyrazole-3,5-dimethanol?

Request a quote for CAS 1027819-76-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us