Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin structure
Fine Chemical

Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin

TL;DR: Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin (CAS 104062-50-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C10H20MoN2O2P- and molecular weight 329.03165 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

3-[(2S)-1-methylpyrrolidin-2-yl]pyridine;molybdenum;phosphane;hydroxide;hydrate

Also Known As: Nmp resin, Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin, 3-[(2S)-1-methylpyrrolidin-2-yl]pyridine;molybdenum;phosphane;hydroxide;hydrate, 3-[(2S)-1-methylpyrrolidin-2-yl]pyridine; molybdenum; phosphane; hydroxide; hydrate

CAS Number
104062-50-2
Molecular Formula
C10H20MoN2O2P-
Molecular Weight
329.03165 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC10H20MoN2O2P-
Molecular Weight329.03165 g/mol
XLogP0.9024
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)18.1 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass329.03165 Da
Heavy Atoms16
Complexity147.0
SMILESCN1CCC[C@H]1C2=CN=CC=C2.O.[OH-].P.[Mo]
InChIKeyFIGBAUYODLXFAN-CZEDPBFNSA-M

Chemical Property Profile of Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin

XLogP
0.9024
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
18.1
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
16
Complexity
147.0
Exact Mass
329.03165
Monoisotopic Mass
329.03165
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin

The XLogP value of 0.9024 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 18.1 Ų, Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin?

The CAS number of Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin is 104062-50-2.

What is the molecular formula of Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin?

The molecular formula of Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin is C10H20MoN2O2P-.

What is the molecular weight of Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin?

The molecular weight of Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin is 329.03165 g/mol.

Where can I buy Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin?

You can request a quote for Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10099-66-8
Cl3Lu · MW 279.84735
CAS: 102430-57-9
C10H6ClKO3S · MW 279.9363

Need Nicotinium molybdophosphate resin?

Request a quote for CAS 104062-50-2. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us