Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine structure
Fine Chemical

N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine

TL;DR: N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine (CAS 1048006-29-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C13H15FN2O3 and molecular weight 266.10666 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(2S)-4-(3-fluoroanilino)-4-oxo-2-(prop-2-enylamino)butanoic acid

Also Known As: N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine, (2S)-3-[(3-fluorophenyl)carbamoyl]-2-(prop-2-enylamino)propanoic Acid

CAS Number
1048006-29-6
Molecular Formula
C13H15FN2O3
Molecular Weight
266.10666 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC13H15FN2O3
Molecular Weight266.10666 g/mol
XLogP-0.1
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)85.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass266.10666 Da
Heavy Atoms19
Complexity330.0
SMILESC=CCN[C@@H](CC(=O)NC1=CC(=CC=C1)F)C(=O)O
InChIKeyWWSIZINZLSEELU-NSHDSACASA-N

Chemical Property Profile of N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine

XLogP
-0.1
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
85.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
19
Complexity
330.0
Exact Mass
266.10666
Monoisotopic Mass
266.10666
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine

The XLogP value of -0.1 indicates that N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 85.8 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine?

The CAS number of N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine is 1048006-29-6.

What is the molecular formula of N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine?

The molecular formula of N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine is C13H15FN2O3.

What is the molecular weight of N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine?

The molecular weight of N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine is 266.10666 g/mol.

Where can I buy N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine?

You can request a quote for N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 107874-02-2
C14H26O2 · MW 226.19328

Need N2-Allyl-N4-(3-fluorophenyl)-L-asparagine?

Request a quote for CAS 1048006-29-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us