Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin structure
Fine Chemical

4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin

TL;DR: 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin (CAS 105319-12-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C23H31ClN6O5S and molecular weight 538.1765 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-[[5-[5-[(3aS,4S,6aR)-2-oxo-1,3,3a,4,6,6a-hexahydrothieno[3,4-d]imidazol-4-yl]pentanoylamino]-1-carboxypentyl]carbamoyl]benzenediazonium chloride

Also Known As: 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin, 4-DBB, 4-[[5-[5-[(3aS,4S,6aR)-2-oxo-1,3,3a,4,6,6a-hexahydrothieno[3,4-d]imidazol-4-yl]pentanoylamino]-1-carboxypentyl]carbamoyl]benzenediazonium;chloride, 4-[[6-[5-[(3ar,6s,6as)-2-oxo-1,3,3a,4,6,6a-hexahydrothieno[3,4-d]imidazol-6-yl]pentanoylamino]-1-hydroxy-1-oxohexan-2-yl]carbamoyl]benzenediazonium chloride, 4-[[6-[5-[(3aS,4S,6aR)-2-oxo-1,3,3a,4,6,6a-hexahydrothieno[3,4-d]imidazol-4-yl]pentanoylamino]-1-hydroxy-1-oxohexan-2-yl]carbamoyl]benzenediazonium chloride

CAS Number
105319-12-8
Molecular Formula
C23H31ClN6O5S
Molecular Weight
538.1765 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC23H31ClN6O5S
Molecular Weight538.1765 g/mol
XLogP-0.62952
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)190.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors5
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors8
Rotatable Bonds13
Exact Mass538.1765 Da
Heavy Atoms36
Complexity824.0
SMILESC1[C@H]2[C@@H]([C@@H](S1)CCCCC(=O)NCCCCC(C(=O)O)NC(=O)C3=CC=C(C=C3)[N+]#N)NC(=O)N2.[Cl-]
InChIKeyFNYYDRRCUPHASE-WXAMSNGASA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin

XLogP
-0.62952
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
190.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
5
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
13
Heavy Atoms
36
Complexity
824.0
Exact Mass
538.1765
Monoisotopic Mass
538.1765
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin

The XLogP value of -0.62952 indicates that 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 190.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin has 5 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin?

The CAS number of 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin is 105319-12-8.

What is the molecular formula of 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin?

The molecular formula of 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin is C23H31ClN6O5S.

What is the molecular weight of 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin?

The molecular weight of 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin is 538.1765 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin?

You can request a quote for 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 1314-32-5
O3Tl2 · MW 457.9336
CAS: 161088-20-6
C16H12I2 · MW 457.90286

Need 4-Diazobenzoyl biocytin?

Request a quote for CAS 105319-12-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us