Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol structure
Fine Chemical

Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol

TL;DR: Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol (CAS 110044-47-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C30H52O3 and molecular weight 460.39163 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(3R,6R)-6-[(1S,3R,6S,8R,11S,12S,15R,16R)-6-hydroxy-7,7,12,16-tetramethyl-15-pentacyclo[9.7.0.01,3.03,8.012,16]octadecanyl]-2-methylheptane-2,3-diol

Also Known As: Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol, (24R)-Cycloartanetriol, (24R)-Cycloartane-3beta,24,25-triol, (24R)-Cycloartane-3, A,24,25-triol

CAS Number
110044-47-8
Molecular Formula
C30H52O3
Molecular Weight
460.39163 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC30H52O3
Molecular Weight460.39163 g/mol
XLogP7.3
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)60.7 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds5
Exact Mass460.39163 Da
Heavy Atoms33
Complexity789.0
SMILESC[C@H](CC[C@H](C(C)(C)O)O)[C@H]1CC[C@@]2([C@@]1(CC[C@]34[C@H]2CC[C@@H]5[C@]3(C4)CC[C@@H](C5(C)C)O)C)C
InChIKeyBKRIPHYESIGPJC-LEDYUWLESA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol

XLogP
7.3
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
60.7
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
33
Complexity
789.0
Exact Mass
460.39163
Monoisotopic Mass
460.39163
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol

The XLogP value of 7.3 indicates that Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 60.7 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol?

The CAS number of Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol is 110044-47-8.

What is the molecular formula of Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol?

The molecular formula of Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol is C30H52O3.

What is the molecular weight of Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol?

The molecular weight of Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol is 460.39163 g/mol.

Where can I buy Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol?

You can request a quote for Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10101-53-8
Cr2O12S3 · MW 391.7362
CAS: 101870-36-4
C6H3Br3O3S · MW 391.7353
CAS: 117570-76-0
C12H4Br2Cl2O · MW 391.8006
CAS: 122631-62-3
C16H10Br2O2 · MW 391.90475

Need Cycloartane-3,24,25-triol?

Request a quote for CAS 110044-47-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us