Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol structure
Fine Chemical

1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol

TL;DR: 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol (CAS 110193-89-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H26N2O3 and molecular weight 330.19434 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

1,3-bis[2-(dimethylamino)phenoxy]propan-2-ol

Also Known As: 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol, 2-Propanol, 1,3-bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-, 4-13-00-00816 (Beilstein Handbook Reference), 1,3-bis[2-(dimethylamino)phenoxy]propan-2-ol, BRN 3457838

CAS Number
110193-89-0
Molecular Formula
C19H26N2O3
Molecular Weight
330.19434 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC19H26N2O3
Molecular Weight330.19434 g/mol
XLogP3.2
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)45.2 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds8
Exact Mass330.19434 Da
Heavy Atoms24
Complexity320.0
SMILESCN(C)C1=CC=CC=C1OCC(COC2=CC=CC=C2N(C)C)O
InChIKeyUKAKFJZBKJIGRV-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol

XLogP
3.2
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
45.2
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
8
Heavy Atoms
24
Complexity
320.0
Exact Mass
330.19434
Monoisotopic Mass
330.19434
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol

The XLogP value of 3.2 indicates that 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 45.2 Ų, 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol?

The CAS number of 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol is 110193-89-0.

What is the molecular formula of 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol?

The molecular formula of 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol is C19H26N2O3.

What is the molecular weight of 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol?

The molecular weight of 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol is 330.19434 g/mol.

Where can I buy 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol?

You can request a quote for 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 1022640-67-0
C8H9BrFNO2S · MW 280.95215
CAS: 112-80-1
C18H34O2 · MW 282.2559

Need 1,3-Bis(o-(dimethylamino)phenoxy)-2-propanol?

Request a quote for CAS 110193-89-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us