Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide structure
Fine Chemical

2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide

TL;DR: 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide (CAS 1105208-78-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C16H17NO3 and molecular weight 271.12085 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide

Also Known As: 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide, N-2-phenoxyethylphenoxyacetamide, F5526-0065

CAS Number
1105208-78-3
Molecular Formula
C16H17NO3
Molecular Weight
271.12085 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC16H17NO3
Molecular Weight271.12085 g/mol
XLogP2.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)47.6 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds7
Exact Mass271.12085 Da
Heavy Atoms20
Complexity271.0
SMILESC1=CC=C(C=C1)OCCNC(=O)COC2=CC=CC=C2
InChIKeyOEBUTUVAZFYUCY-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide

XLogP
2.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
47.6
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
20
Complexity
271.0
Exact Mass
271.12085
Monoisotopic Mass
271.12085
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide

The XLogP value of 2.9 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 47.6 Ų, 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide?

The CAS number of 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide is 1105208-78-3.

What is the molecular formula of 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide?

The molecular formula of 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide is C16H17NO3.

What is the molecular weight of 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide?

The molecular weight of 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide is 271.12085 g/mol.

Where can I buy 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide?

You can request a quote for 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 10102-17-7
H10Na2O8S2 · MW 247.96124

Need 2-phenoxy-N-(2-phenoxyethyl)acetamide?

Request a quote for CAS 1105208-78-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us