Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine structure
Fine Chemical

1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine

TL;DR: 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine (CAS 111043-42-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C13H21NOSi and molecular weight 235.13924 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(1-benzylazetidin-3-yl)oxy-trimethylsilane

Also Known As: 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine, 1-Benzyl-3-[(trimethylsilyl)oxy]azetidine, (1-benzylazetidin-3-yl)oxy-trimethylsilane, 1-BENZYL-3-(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)AZETIDINE, (1-benzylazetidin-3-yl)oxy-trimethyl-silane

CAS Number
111043-42-6
Molecular Formula
C13H21NOSi
Molecular Weight
235.13924 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC13H21NOSi
Molecular Weight235.13924 g/mol
XLogP2.7223
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)12.5 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds4
Exact Mass235.13924 Da
Heavy Atoms16
Complexity214.0
SMILESC[Si](C)(C)OC1CN(C1)CC2=CC=CC=C2
InChIKeyGGTBVKOJUABMSG-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine

XLogP
2.7223
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
12.5
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
4
Heavy Atoms
16
Complexity
214.0
Exact Mass
235.13924
Monoisotopic Mass
235.13924
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine

The XLogP value of 2.7223 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 12.5 Ų, 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine?

The CAS number of 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine is 111043-42-6.

What is the molecular formula of 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine?

The molecular formula of 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine is C13H21NOSi.

What is the molecular weight of 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine?

The molecular weight of 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine is 235.13924 g/mol.

Where can I buy 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine?

You can request a quote for 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 102520-37-6
C9H15NO3S · MW 217.07727

Need 1-Benzyl-3-trimethylsilyloxy-azetidine?

Request a quote for CAS 111043-42-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us