Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one structure
Fine Chemical

3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one

TL;DR: 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one (CAS 111625-60-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C21H32O5 and molecular weight 364.22498 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

1-[(3S,8R,9S,10R,13S,14S,16R)-3,14,16,17-tetrahydroxy-10,13-dimethyl-2,3,4,7,8,9,11,12,15,16-decahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-17-yl]ethanone

Also Known As: 3,14,16,17-tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one, (17xi)-3beta,14,16alpha,17-Tetrahydroxy-14beta-pregn-5-en-20-one, 1-[(3S,8R,9S,10R,13S,14S,16R)-3,14,16,17-tetrahydroxy-10,13-dimethyl-2,3,4,7,8,9,11,12,15,16-decahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-17-yl]ethanone

CAS Number
111625-60-6
Molecular Formula
C21H32O5
Molecular Weight
364.22498 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC21H32O5
Molecular Weight364.22498 g/mol
XLogP1.4
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)98.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass364.22498 Da
Heavy Atoms26
Complexity673.0
SMILESCC(=O)C1([C@@H](C[C@]2([C@@]1(CC[C@H]3[C@H]2CC=C4[C@@]3(CC[C@@H](C4)O)C)C)O)O)O
InChIKeyJDNIGFBXTBYWCN-SUKRYHBESA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one

XLogP
1.4
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
98.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
26
Complexity
673.0
Exact Mass
364.22498
Monoisotopic Mass
364.22498
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one

The XLogP value of 1.4 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one. The TPSA of 98.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one has 4 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one?

The CAS number of 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one is 111625-60-6.

What is the molecular formula of 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one?

The molecular formula of 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one is C21H32O5.

What is the molecular weight of 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one?

The molecular weight of 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one is 364.22498 g/mol.

Where can I buy 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one?

You can request a quote for 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 1079-17-0
C8H4Cl6 · MW 309.84442
CAS: 113193-60-5
C2H10FeN2O8S2 · MW 309.9228
CAS: 1133-57-9
C8H4Cl6 · MW 309.84442

Need 3,14,16,17-Tetrahydroxypregn-5-en-20-one?

Request a quote for CAS 111625-60-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us