Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
D792 amidosulfonate structure
Fine Chemical

D792 amidosulfonate

TL;DR: D792 amidosulfonate (CAS 112704-11-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H35Cl2N3O5S and molecular weight 559.1674 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

5-[2-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)ethyl-methylamino]-2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)-2-propan-2-ylpentanenitrile;sulfamic acid

Also Known As: D792 amidosulfonate, Benzeneacetonitrile, alpha-(3-((2-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)ethyl)methylamino)propyl)-3,4-dimethoxy-alpha-(1-methylethyl)-, (+-)-, monosulfamate, 5-[2-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)ethyl-methylamino]-2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)-2-propan-2-ylpentanenitrile; sulfamic acid, Sulfamic acid--5-{[2-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)ethyl](methyl)amino}-2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)-2-(propan-2-yl)pentanenitrile (1/1)

CAS Number
112704-11-7
Molecular Formula
C25H35Cl2N3O5S
Molecular Weight
559.1674 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC25H35Cl2N3O5S
Molecular Weight559.1674 g/mol
XLogP5.13058
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)134.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors8
Rotatable Bonds11
Exact Mass559.1674 Da
Heavy Atoms36
Complexity674.0
SMILESCC(C)C(CCCN(C)CCC1=CC(=C(C=C1)Cl)Cl)(C#N)C2=CC(=C(C=C2)OC)OC.NS(=O)(=O)O
InChIKeyJKBPIEFDTNVSAF-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of D792 amidosulfonate

XLogP
5.13058
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
134.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
11
Heavy Atoms
36
Complexity
674.0
Exact Mass
559.1674
Monoisotopic Mass
559.1674
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of D792 amidosulfonate

The XLogP value of 5.13058 indicates that D792 amidosulfonate is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 134.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for D792 amidosulfonate. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, D792 amidosulfonate has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of D792 amidosulfonate?

The CAS number of D792 amidosulfonate is 112704-11-7.

What is the molecular formula of D792 amidosulfonate?

The molecular formula of D792 amidosulfonate is C25H35Cl2N3O5S.

What is the molecular weight of D792 amidosulfonate?

The molecular weight of D792 amidosulfonate is 559.1674 g/mol.

Where can I buy D792 amidosulfonate?

You can request a quote for D792 amidosulfonate directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for D792 amidosulfonate?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for D792 amidosulfonate and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need D792 amidosulfonate?

Request a quote for CAS 112704-11-7. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us