Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:330585 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:330585

TL;DR: RefChem:330585 (CAS 114648-86-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C24H33NO8 and molecular weight 463.2206 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-O-(8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl) 1-O-(2-methylpropyl) 2-phenylbutanedioate;oxalic acid

Also Known As: 8-Methyl-8-azabicyclo(3.2.1)oct-3-yl 3-carbisobutoxy 3-phenylpropionate, Butanedioic acid, 2-phenyl-, 4-(8-methyl-8-azabicyclo(3.2.1)oct-3-yl) 1-(2-methylpropyl) ester, ethanedioate (1:1), 4-O-(8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl) 1-O-(2-methylpropyl) 2-phenylbutanedioate; oxalic acid, Oxalic acid--4-(8-methyl-8-azabicyclo[3.2.1]octan-3-yl) 1-(2-methylpropyl) 2-phenylbutanedioate (1/1)

CAS Number
114648-86-1
Molecular Formula
C24H33NO8
Molecular Weight
463.2206 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC24H33NO8
Molecular Weight463.2206 g/mol
XLogP2.6835
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)130.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors9
Rotatable Bonds10
Exact Mass463.2206 Da
Heavy Atoms33
Complexity572.0
SMILESCC(C)COC(=O)C(CC(=O)OC1CC2CCC(C1)N2C)C3=CC=CC=C3.C(=O)(C(=O)O)O
InChIKeyHYMSHUSUVPEZNT-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:330585

XLogP
2.6835
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
130.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
9
Rotatable Bonds
10
Heavy Atoms
33
Complexity
572.0
Exact Mass
463.2206
Monoisotopic Mass
463.2206
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:330585

The XLogP value of 2.6835 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for RefChem:330585. The TPSA of 130.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:330585. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:330585 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 9 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:330585?

The CAS number of RefChem:330585 is 114648-86-1.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:330585?

The molecular formula of RefChem:330585 is C24H33NO8.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:330585?

The molecular weight of RefChem:330585 is 463.2206 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:330585?

You can request a quote for RefChem:330585 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:330585?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:330585 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 1093-66-9
C12BrF9 · MW 393.90396
CAS: 14628-81-0
C13H6Cl4N2O4 · MW 393.90817
CAS: 148901-07-9
C11H8ClIN2O2S · MW 393.90396

Need RefChem:330585?

Request a quote for CAS 114648-86-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us