Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate structure
Fine Chemical

Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate

TL;DR: Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate (CAS 1147198-40-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C9H7LiN2O2S and molecular weight 214.03883 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

lithium 2-(2-pyrrol-1-yl-1,3-thiazol-4-yl)acetate

Also Known As: LITHIUM [2-(1H-PYRROL-1-YL)-1,3-THIAZOL-4-YL]ACETATE, Lithium 2-(2-(1h-pyrrol-1-yl)thiazol-4-yl)acetate, lithium;2-(2-pyrrol-1-yl-1,3-thiazol-4-yl)acetate, Lithium 2-(2-pyrrol-1-yl-1,3-thiazol-4-yl)acetate, lithium(1+) ion 2-[2-(1H-pyrrol-1-yl)-1,3-thiazol-4-yl]acetate

CAS Number
1147198-40-0
Molecular Formula
C9H7LiN2O2S
Molecular Weight
214.03883 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC9H7LiN2O2S
Molecular Weight214.03883 g/mol
XLogP-2.7698
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)86.2 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds3
Exact Mass214.03883 Da
Heavy Atoms15
Complexity224.0
SMILES[Li+].C1=CN(C=C1)C2=NC(=CS2)CC(=O)[O-]
InChIKeyKWUWPYKFFHAPLB-UHFFFAOYSA-M

Chemical Property Profile of Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate

XLogP
-2.7698
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
86.2
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
15
Complexity
224.0
Exact Mass
214.03883
Monoisotopic Mass
214.03883
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate

The XLogP value of -2.7698 indicates that Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 86.2 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate?

The CAS number of Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate is 1147198-40-0.

What is the molecular formula of Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate?

The molecular formula of Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate is C9H7LiN2O2S.

What is the molecular weight of Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate?

The molecular weight of Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate is 214.03883 g/mol.

Where can I buy Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate?

You can request a quote for Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 1081-50-1
C9H9N3O3 · MW 207.06439
CAS: 109123-71-9
C9H9N3O3 · MW 207.06439

Need Lithium [2-(1H-pyrrol-1-YL)-1,3-thiazol-4-YL]acetate?

Request a quote for CAS 1147198-40-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us