Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:239111 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:239111

TL;DR: RefChem:239111 (CAS 116736-23-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C28H30BrClN2O3S and molecular weight 588.0849 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

ethyl 6-bromo-4-[(dimethylamino)methyl]-5-hydroxy-1-(4-methylphenyl)-2-(phenylsulfanylmethyl)indole-3-carboxylate;hydrochloride

Also Known As: 1H-Indole-3-carboxylic acid, 6-bromo-4-((dimethylamino)methyl)-5-hydroxy-1-(4-methylphenyl)-2-((phenylthio)methyl)-, ethyl ester, monohydrochloride, ethyl 6-bromo-4-(dimethylaminomethyl)-5-hydroxy-1-(4-methylphenyl)-2-(phenylsulfanylmethyl)indole-3-carboxylate hydrochloride, Ethyl 6-bromo-4-[(dimethylamino)methyl]-5-hydroxy-1-(4-methylphenyl)-2-[(phenylsulfanyl)methyl]-1H-indole-3-carboxylate--hydrogen chloride (1/1)

CAS Number
116736-23-3
Molecular Formula
C28H30BrClN2O3S
Molecular Weight
588.0849 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC28H30BrClN2O3S
Molecular Weight588.0849 g/mol
XLogP7.35942
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)80.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds9
Exact Mass588.0849 Da
Heavy Atoms36
Complexity683.0
SMILESCCOC(=O)C1=C(N(C2=CC(=C(C(=C21)CN(C)C)O)Br)C3=CC=C(C=C3)C)CSC4=CC=CC=C4.Cl
InChIKeyWZVZGGDBECQSQD-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:239111

XLogP
7.35942
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
80.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
9
Heavy Atoms
36
Complexity
683.0
Exact Mass
588.0849
Monoisotopic Mass
588.0849
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:239111

The XLogP value of 7.35942 indicates that RefChem:239111 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 80.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:239111. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:239111 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:239111?

The CAS number of RefChem:239111 is 116736-23-3.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:239111?

The molecular formula of RefChem:239111 is C28H30BrClN2O3S.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:239111?

The molecular weight of RefChem:239111 is 588.0849 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:239111?

You can request a quote for RefChem:239111 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:239111?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:239111 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need RefChem:239111?

Request a quote for CAS 116736-23-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us