Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:305219 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:305219

TL;DR: RefChem:305219 (CAS 116786-76-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H10N4O4S and molecular weight 366.04227 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-6-phenyl-[1,3,4]thiadiazolo[3,2-a][1,3,5]triazine-5,7-dione

Also Known As: 5H-1,3,4-Thiadiazolo(3,2-a)(1,3,5)triazine-5,7(6H)-dione, 2-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-6-phenyl-, 2-(1,3-Benzodioxol-5-yl)-6-phenyl-5H-1,3,4-thiadiazolo(3,2-a)(1,3,5)triazine-5,7(6H)-dione, 2-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-6-phenyl-[1,3,4]thiadiazolo[3,2-a][1,3,5]triazine-5,7-dione, 2-(2H-1,3-Benzodioxol-5-yl)-6-phenyl-5H-[1,3,4]thiadiazolo[3,2-a][1,3,5]triazine-5,7(6H)-dione

CAS Number
116786-76-6
Molecular Formula
C17H10N4O4S
Molecular Weight
366.04227 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC17H10N4O4S
Molecular Weight366.04227 g/mol
XLogP3.2
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)109.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors6
Rotatable Bonds2
Exact Mass366.04227 Da
Heavy Atoms26
Complexity690.0
SMILESC1OC2=C(O1)C=C(C=C2)C3=NN4C(=NC(=O)N(C4=O)C5=CC=CC=C5)S3
InChIKeyUCFHCVOUKBQAMS-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:305219

XLogP
3.2
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
109.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
26
Complexity
690.0
Exact Mass
366.04227
Monoisotopic Mass
366.04227
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:305219

The XLogP value of 3.2 indicates that RefChem:305219 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 109.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:305219. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:305219 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:305219?

The CAS number of RefChem:305219 is 116786-76-6.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:305219?

The molecular formula of RefChem:305219 is C17H10N4O4S.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:305219?

The molecular weight of RefChem:305219 is 366.04227 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:305219?

You can request a quote for RefChem:305219 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:305219?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:305219 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 122853-28-5
C20H22N2O2 · MW 322.16812

Need RefChem:305219?

Request a quote for CAS 116786-76-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us