Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine structure
Fine Chemical

4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine

TL;DR: 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine (CAS 116979-35-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H21N5 and molecular weight 319.1797 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-[(6aR,9R)-7-methyl-6,6a,8,9,10,10a-hexahydro-4H-indolo[4,3-fg]quinolin-9-yl]pyrimidin-2-amine

Also Known As: 6-Methyl-8-beta-(2-amino-pyrimidin-4-yl)ergoline, 3-AMINOPYRIDINE-5-BORONIC ACID, (8-beta)-4-(6-Methyl-8-ergolinyl)-2-pyrimidinamine, 2-Pyrimidinamine, 4-(6-methyl-8-ergolinyl)-, (8-beta)-, 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine

CAS Number
116979-35-2
Molecular Formula
C19H21N5
Molecular Weight
319.1797 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC19H21N5
Molecular Weight319.1797 g/mol
XLogP2.1
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)70.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass319.1797 Da
Heavy Atoms24
Complexity471.0
SMILESCN1C[C@@H](CC2[C@H]1CC3=CNC4=CC=CC2=C34)C5=NC(=NC=C5)N
InChIKeyCSPLHNLVWWQLIF-ZYFOBHMOSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine

XLogP
2.1
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
70.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
24
Complexity
471.0
Exact Mass
319.1797
Monoisotopic Mass
319.1797
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine

The XLogP value of 2.1 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine. The TPSA of 70.8 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine?

The CAS number of 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine is 116979-35-2.

What is the molecular formula of 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine?

The molecular formula of 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine is C19H21N5.

What is the molecular weight of 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine?

The molecular weight of 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine is 319.1797 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine?

You can request a quote for 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10101-86-7
H2Na2O6S4+2 · MW 271.85297
CAS: 112-80-1
C18H34O2 · MW 282.2559

Need 4-(6-Methylergolin-8-yl)pyrimidin-2(1H)-imine?

Request a quote for CAS 116979-35-2. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us