Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine structure
Fine Chemical

N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine

TL;DR: N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine (CAS 1173685-47-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C14H19N3O4 and molecular weight 293.13754 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(2S)-2-[(3-acetamidophenyl)carbamoylamino]-3-methylbutanoic acid

Also Known As: N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine, (S)-2-(3-(3-acetamidophenyl)ureido)-3-methylbutanoic acid, 2-[(3-acetamidophenyl)carbamoylamino]-3-methyl-butanoic Acid, (2S)-2-[(3-acetamidophenyl)carbamoylamino]-3-methylbutanoic acid

CAS Number
1173685-47-6
Molecular Formula
C14H19N3O4
Molecular Weight
293.13754 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC14H19N3O4
Molecular Weight293.13754 g/mol
XLogP1.1
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)108.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds5
Exact Mass293.13754 Da
Heavy Atoms21
Complexity398.0
SMILESCC(C)[C@@H](C(=O)O)NC(=O)NC1=CC=CC(=C1)NC(=O)C
InChIKeyWEIKULVZJRFOMG-LBPRGKRZSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine

XLogP
1.1
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
108.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
21
Complexity
398.0
Exact Mass
293.13754
Monoisotopic Mass
293.13754
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine

The XLogP value of 1.1 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine. The TPSA of 108.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine has 4 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine?

The CAS number of N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine is 1173685-47-6.

What is the molecular formula of N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine?

The molecular formula of N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine is C14H19N3O4.

What is the molecular weight of N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine?

The molecular weight of N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine is 293.13754 g/mol.

Where can I buy N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine?

You can request a quote for N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 1008055-77-3
C15H23NO2 · MW 249.17288
CAS: 101491-39-8
C10H24ClN5 · MW 249.17203

Need N-{[3-(acetylamino)phenyl]carbamoyl}-L-valine?

Request a quote for CAS 1173685-47-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us