Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde structure
Fine Chemical

4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde

TL;DR: 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde (CAS 117613-27-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C9H7NO3 and molecular weight 177.04259 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-acetylfuro[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde

Also Known As: 4h-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde, 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde, 4-acetylfuro[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde, 4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carboxaldehyde, 4-acetyl-

CAS Number
117613-27-1
Molecular Formula
C9H7NO3
Molecular Weight
177.04259 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC9H7NO3
Molecular Weight177.04259 g/mol
XLogP0.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)52.2 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass177.04259 Da
Heavy Atoms13
Complexity241.0
SMILESCC(=O)N1C=CC2=C1C=C(O2)C=O
InChIKeyPAHATCWLFWNKAS-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde

XLogP
0.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
52.2
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
13
Complexity
241.0
Exact Mass
177.04259
Monoisotopic Mass
177.04259
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde

The XLogP value of 0.8 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 52.2 Ų, 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde?

The CAS number of 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde is 117613-27-1.

What is the molecular formula of 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde?

The molecular formula of 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde is C9H7NO3.

What is the molecular weight of 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde?

The molecular weight of 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde is 177.04259 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde?

You can request a quote for 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100-39-0
C7H7Br · MW 169.97311
CAS: 1008-15-7
C9H6ClNO · MW 179.0138
CAS: 10125-13-0
Cl2CuH4O2 · MW 168.88843
CAS: 1027230-21-2
C9H7O2S- · MW 179.01668

Need 4-acetyl-4H-furo[3,2-b]pyrrole-2-carbaldehyde?

Request a quote for CAS 117613-27-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us