Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:332385 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:332385

TL;DR: RefChem:332385 (CAS 118116-04-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H29ClN2O3 and molecular weight 344.18668 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

[4-tert-butyl-3-[2-(dimethylamino)ethoxy]phenyl] N,N-dimethylcarbamate;hydrochloride

Also Known As: Dimethylcarbamic acid 3-(2-(dimethylamino)ethoxy)-4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)phenyl ester HCl, Carbamic acid, dimethyl-, 3-(2-(dimethylamino)ethoxy)-4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)phenyl ester, monohydrochloride, [4-tert-butyl-3-(2-dimethylaminoethyloxy)phenyl] N,N-dimethylcarbamate hydrochloride, 4-tert-Butyl-3-[2-(dimethylamino)ethoxy]phenyl dimethylcarbamate--hydrogen chloride (1/1)

CAS Number
118116-04-4
Molecular Formula
C17H29ClN2O3
Molecular Weight
344.18668 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC17H29ClN2O3
Molecular Weight344.18668 g/mol
XLogP3.4067
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)42.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds7
Exact Mass344.18668 Da
Heavy Atoms23
Complexity350.0
SMILESCC(C)(C)C1=C(C=C(C=C1)OC(=O)N(C)C)OCCN(C)C.Cl
InChIKeyNXBLUFLDRKUGPN-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:332385

XLogP
3.4067
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
42.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
350.0
Exact Mass
344.18668
Monoisotopic Mass
344.18668
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:332385

The XLogP value of 3.4067 indicates that RefChem:332385 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 42.0 Ų, RefChem:332385 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:332385 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:332385?

The CAS number of RefChem:332385 is 118116-04-4.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:332385?

The molecular formula of RefChem:332385 is C17H29ClN2O3.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:332385?

The molecular weight of RefChem:332385 is 344.18668 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:332385?

You can request a quote for RefChem:332385 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:332385?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:332385 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 100280-19-1
C8H5Cl2F4NS · MW 292.9456
CAS: 100280-20-4
C8H5Cl2F4NS · MW 292.9456
CAS: 102249-21-8
C10H6Cl3NO3 · MW 292.9413

Need RefChem:332385?

Request a quote for CAS 118116-04-4. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us