Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:294873 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:294873

TL;DR: RefChem:294873 (CAS 118269-87-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H23Cl3N4O and molecular weight 404.09375 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

6-(2-chlorophenyl)-4-methyl-N-(2-morpholin-4-ylethyl)pyridazin-3-amine;dihydrochloride

Also Known As: 4-Morpholineethanamine, N-(6-(2-chlorophenyl)-4-methyl-3-pyridazinyl)-, dihydrochloride, N-(6-(2-Chlorophenyl)-4-methyl-3-pyridazinyl)-4-morpholineethanamine dihydrochloride, 6-(2-chlorophenyl)-4-methyl-N-(2-morpholin-4-ylethyl)pyridazin-3-amine dihydrochloride, 6-(2-Chlorophenyl)-4-methyl-N-[2-(morpholin-4-yl)ethyl]pyridazin-3-amine--hydrogen chloride (1/2)

CAS Number
118269-87-7
Molecular Formula
C17H23Cl3N4O
Molecular Weight
404.09375 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC17H23Cl3N4O
Molecular Weight404.09375 g/mol
XLogP3.69312
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)50.3 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds5
Exact Mass404.09375 Da
Heavy Atoms25
Complexity353.0
SMILESCC1=CC(=NN=C1NCCN2CCOCC2)C3=CC=CC=C3Cl.Cl.Cl
InChIKeyVDHPMYDXCWOZFT-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:294873

XLogP
3.69312
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
50.3
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
25
Complexity
353.0
Exact Mass
404.09375
Monoisotopic Mass
404.09375
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:294873

The XLogP value of 3.69312 indicates that RefChem:294873 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 50.3 Ų, RefChem:294873 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:294873 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:294873?

The CAS number of RefChem:294873 is 118269-87-7.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:294873?

The molecular formula of RefChem:294873 is C17H23Cl3N4O.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:294873?

The molecular weight of RefChem:294873 is 404.09375 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:294873?

You can request a quote for RefChem:294873 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:294873?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:294873 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10210-68-1
C8H2Co2O8 · MW 343.84134
CAS: 1022671-87-9
C8H11Br3 · MW 343.8411
CAS: 104029-64-3
C8H3Cl7 · MW 343.80545

Need RefChem:294873?

Request a quote for CAS 118269-87-7. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us