Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:1075361 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:1075361

TL;DR: RefChem:1075361 (CAS 119017-77-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C24H34N4O10 and molecular weight 538.2275 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

bis((E)-but-2-enedioic acid);N-[4-(dimethylamino)phenyl]-2-[4-(2-hydroxyethyl)piperazin-1-yl]acetamide

Also Known As: Acetamide, N-(4-(dimethylamino)phenyl)-2-(4-(2-hydroxyethyl)-1-piperazinyl)-, (Z)-2-butenedioate, N-(4-Dimethylaminophenyl)-2-(4-(2-hydroxyethyl)-1-piperazinyl)acetamide dimaleate, 1-Piperazineacetamide, N-(4-(dimethylamino)phenyl)-4-(2-hydroxyethyl)-, (Z)-2-butenedioate (1:2) (salt), (E)-but-2-enedioic acid; N-(4-dimethylaminophenyl)-2-[4-(2-hydroxyethyl)piperazin-1-yl]acetamide

CAS Number
119017-77-5
Molecular Formula
C24H34N4O10
Molecular Weight
538.2275 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC24H34N4O10
Molecular Weight538.2275 g/mol
XLogP-0.2754
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)208.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors6
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors13
Rotatable Bonds10
Exact Mass538.2275 Da
Heavy Atoms38
Complexity454.0
SMILESCN(C1=CC=C(C=C1)NC(=O)CN2CCN(CC2)CCO)C.C(=C/C(=O)O)\C(=O)O.C(=C/C(=O)O)\C(=O)O
InChIKeyYWFRYGRNCYBDOD-LVEZLNDCSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:1075361

XLogP
-0.2754
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
208.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
6
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
13
Rotatable Bonds
10
Heavy Atoms
38
Complexity
454.0
Exact Mass
538.2275
Monoisotopic Mass
538.2275
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:1075361

The XLogP value of -0.2754 indicates that RefChem:1075361 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 208.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting RefChem:1075361 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:1075361 has 6 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 13 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:1075361?

The CAS number of RefChem:1075361 is 119017-77-5.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:1075361?

The molecular formula of RefChem:1075361 is C24H34N4O10.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:1075361?

The molecular weight of RefChem:1075361 is 538.2275 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:1075361?

You can request a quote for RefChem:1075361 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:1075361?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:1075361 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 1314-32-5
O3Tl2 · MW 457.9336
CAS: 161088-20-6
C16H12I2 · MW 457.90286

Need RefChem:1075361?

Request a quote for CAS 119017-77-5. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us