Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine structure
Fine Chemical

9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine

TL;DR: 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine (CAS 119904-03-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C40H76N2O12 and molecular weight 776.53986 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

6-[4-(dimethylamino)-3-hydroxy-6-methyloxan-2-yl]oxy-14-ethyl-7,12,13-trihydroxy-4-(5-hydroxy-4-methoxy-4,6-dimethyloxan-2-yl)oxy-3,5,7,9,11,13-hexamethyl-10-(propylamino)-oxacyclotetradecan-2-one

Also Known As: 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine, 9-Deoxy-9-(propylamino)erythromycin, LY 281389, 6-[4-(dimethylamino)-3-hydroxy-6-methyloxan-2-yl]oxy-14-ethyl-7,12,13-trihydroxy-4-(5-hydroxy-4-methoxy-4,6-dimethyloxan-2-yl)oxy-3,5,7,9,11,13-hexamethyl-10-(propylamino)-oxacyclotetradecan-2-one

CAS Number
119904-03-9
Molecular Formula
C40H76N2O12
Molecular Weight
776.53986 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC40H76N2O12
Molecular Weight776.53986 g/mol
XLogP4.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)189.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors6
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors14
Rotatable Bonds10
Exact Mass776.53986 Da
Heavy Atoms54
Complexity1180.0
SMILESCCCNC1C(CC(C(C(C(C(C(=O)OC(C(C(C1C)O)(C)O)CC)C)OC2CC(C(C(O2)C)O)(C)OC)C)OC3C(C(CC(O3)C)N(C)C)O)(C)O)C
InChIKeyJDBGPLZPTBGQMX-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine

XLogP
4.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
189.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
6
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
14
Rotatable Bonds
10
Heavy Atoms
54
Complexity
1180.0
Exact Mass
776.53986
Monoisotopic Mass
776.53986
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine

The XLogP value of 4.9 indicates that 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 189.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine has 6 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 14 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine?

The CAS number of 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine is 119904-03-9.

What is the molecular formula of 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine?

The molecular formula of 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine is C40H76N2O12.

What is the molecular weight of 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine?

The molecular weight of 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine is 776.53986 g/mol.

Where can I buy 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine?

You can request a quote for 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100458-99-9
C32H41ClN4O5S2 · MW 660.2207
CAS: 108885-69-4
C34H44O13 · MW 660.2782
CAS: 112606-65-2
C26H28N8O7S3 · MW 660.1243

Need 9-N-(1-Propyl)erythromyclamine?

Request a quote for CAS 119904-03-9. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us