Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Manganese telluride (MnTe) structure
Fine Chemical

Manganese telluride (MnTe)

TL;DR: Manganese telluride (MnTe) (CAS 12032-88-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula MnTe and molecular weight 184.84427 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

tellanylidenemanganese

Also Known As: Manganese telluride, tellanylidenemanganese, telluroxomanganese, Manganese(II) telluride, Manganous telluride

CAS Number
12032-88-1
Molecular Formula
MnTe
Molecular Weight
184.84427 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaMnTe
Molecular Weight184.84427 g/mol
XLogP-0.38
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)0.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors0
Rotatable Bonds0
Exact Mass184.84427 Da
Heavy Atoms2
Complexity2.0
SMILES[Mn]=[Te]
InChIKeyVMINMXIEZOMBRH-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Manganese telluride (MnTe)

XLogP
-0.38
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
0.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
0
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
2
Complexity
2.0
Exact Mass
184.84427
Monoisotopic Mass
184.84427
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Manganese telluride (MnTe)

The XLogP value of -0.38 indicates that Manganese telluride (MnTe) is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 0.0 Ų, Manganese telluride (MnTe) exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Manganese telluride (MnTe) has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 0 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Manganese telluride (MnTe)?

The CAS number of Manganese telluride (MnTe) is 12032-88-1.

What is the molecular formula of Manganese telluride (MnTe)?

The molecular formula of Manganese telluride (MnTe) is MnTe.

What is the molecular weight of Manganese telluride (MnTe)?

The molecular weight of Manganese telluride (MnTe) is 184.84427 g/mol.

Where can I buy Manganese telluride (MnTe)?

You can request a quote for Manganese telluride (MnTe) directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Manganese telluride (MnTe)?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Manganese telluride (MnTe) and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100-39-0
C7H7Br · MW 169.97311
CAS: 10125-13-0
Cl2CuH4O2 · MW 168.88843
CAS: 102859-33-6
C9H20N2Si · MW 184.13957
CAS: 103-36-6
C11H12O2 · MW 176.08372

Need Manganese telluride (MnTe)?

Request a quote for CAS 12032-88-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us