Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine structure
Fine Chemical

Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine

TL;DR: Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine (CAS 121119-48-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H39N7O8 and molecular weight 565.286 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(2S,3S)-2-[[(2S)-1-[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-amino-3-(1H-imidazol-5-yl)propanoyl]amino]-4-carboxybutanoyl]amino]propanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]-3-methylpentanoic acid

Also Known As: HEAPI, His-glu-ala-pro-ile, Compound 88-62, Compound 88/62, Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine

CAS Number
121119-48-0
Molecular Formula
C25H39N7O8
Molecular Weight
565.286 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC25H39N7O8
Molecular Weight565.286 g/mol
XLogP-3.1
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)237.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors7
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors10
Rotatable Bonds15
Exact Mass565.286 Da
Heavy Atoms40
Complexity948.0
SMILESCC[C@H](C)[C@@H](C(=O)O)NC(=O)[C@@H]1CCCN1C(=O)[C@H](C)NC(=O)[C@H](CCC(=O)O)NC(=O)[C@H](CC2=CN=CN2)N
InChIKeyBBJZTZVCICUYNU-HOCDWTQPSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine

XLogP
-3.1
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
237.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
7
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
10
Rotatable Bonds
15
Heavy Atoms
40
Complexity
948.0
Exact Mass
565.286
Monoisotopic Mass
565.286
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine

The XLogP value of -3.1 indicates that Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 237.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine has 7 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 10 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine?

The CAS number of Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine is 121119-48-0.

What is the molecular formula of Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine?

The molecular formula of Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine is C25H39N7O8.

What is the molecular weight of Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine?

The molecular weight of Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine is 565.286 g/mol.

Where can I buy Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine?

You can request a quote for Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100991-90-0
C19H14Cl2F7NO3 · MW 507.0239
CAS: 150417-68-8
C16H23Br2N5O4 · MW 507.0117

Need Histidyl-glutamyl-alanyl-prolyl-isoleucine?

Request a quote for CAS 121119-48-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us