Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
IFLab1_004975 structure
Fine Chemical

IFLab1_004975

TL;DR: IFLab1_004975 (CAS 1212141-17-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C20H15F4N3O3S2 and molecular weight 485.0491 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-[[5-cyano-4-(4-fluorophenyl)-2-hydroxy-3-(thiophene-2-carbonyl)-2-(trifluoromethyl)-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyridin-6-yl]sulfanyl]acetamide

Also Known As: IFLab1_004975, 2-((3-cyano-4-(4-fluorophenyl)-6-hydroxy-5-(thiophene-2-carbonyl)-6-(trifluoromethyl)-1,4,5,6-tetrahydropyridin-2-yl)thio)acetamide, F1159-0077, 2-[[5-cyano-4-(4-fluorophenyl)-2-hydroxy-3-(thiophene-2-carbonyl)-2-(trifluoromethyl)-3,4-dihydro-1H-pyridin-6-yl]sulfanyl]acetamide, 2-{[3-cyano-4-(4-fluorophenyl)-6-hydroxy-5-(thiophene-2-carbonyl)-6-(trifluoromethyl)-1,4,5,6-tetrahydropyridin-2-yl]sulfanyl}acetamide

CAS Number
1212141-17-7
Molecular Formula
C20H15F4N3O3S2
Molecular Weight
485.0491 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC20H15F4N3O3S2
Molecular Weight485.0491 g/mol
XLogP3.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)170.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors11
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass485.0491 Da
Heavy Atoms32
Complexity836.0
SMILESC1=CSC(=C1)C(=O)C2C(C(=C(NC2(C(F)(F)F)O)SCC(=O)N)C#N)C3=CC=C(C=C3)F
InChIKeyOWQQBDQLJKYDHI-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of IFLab1_004975

XLogP
3.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
170.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
11
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
32
Complexity
836.0
Exact Mass
485.0491
Monoisotopic Mass
485.0491
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of IFLab1_004975

The XLogP value of 3.8 indicates that IFLab1_004975 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 170.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting IFLab1_004975 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, IFLab1_004975 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 11 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of IFLab1_004975?

The CAS number of IFLab1_004975 is 1212141-17-7.

What is the molecular formula of IFLab1_004975?

The molecular formula of IFLab1_004975 is C20H15F4N3O3S2.

What is the molecular weight of IFLab1_004975?

The molecular weight of IFLab1_004975 is 485.0491 g/mol.

Where can I buy IFLab1_004975?

You can request a quote for IFLab1_004975 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for IFLab1_004975?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for IFLab1_004975 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10172-60-8
C27H42NO2+ · MW 412.32156
CAS: 103-24-2
C25H48O4 · MW 412.35526
CAS: 116655-21-1
C26H40N2O2 · MW 412.309
CAS: 118230-93-6
C28H44O2 · MW 412.33414

Need IFLab1_004975?

Request a quote for CAS 1212141-17-7. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us