Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
EiM07-19870 structure
Fine Chemical

EiM07-19870

TL;DR: EiM07-19870 (CAS 1212269-71-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H25NO6 and molecular weight 435.16818 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(2-oxochromen-7-yl) 4-(phenylmethoxycarbonylaminomethyl)cyclohexane-1-carboxylate

Also Known As: EiM07-19870, (2-oxochromen-7-yl) 4-(phenylmethoxycarbonylaminomethyl)cyclohexane-1-carboxylate, (1r,4r)-2-oxo-2H-chromen-7-yl 4-((((benzyloxy)carbonyl)amino)methyl)cyclohexanecarboxylate, 2-oxo-2H-chromen-7-yl trans-4-({[(benzyloxy)carbonyl]amino}methyl)cyclohexanecarboxylate, 2-OXO-2H-CHROMEN-7-YL 4-({[(BENZYLOXY)CARBONYL]AMINO}METHYL)CYCLOHEXANE-1-CARBOXYLATE

CAS Number
1212269-71-0
Molecular Formula
C25H25NO6
Molecular Weight
435.16818 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC25H25NO6
Molecular Weight435.16818 g/mol
XLogP4.3
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)90.9 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors6
Rotatable Bonds8
Exact Mass435.16818 Da
Heavy Atoms32
Complexity693.0
SMILESC1CC(CCC1CNC(=O)OCC2=CC=CC=C2)C(=O)OC3=CC4=C(C=C3)C=CC(=O)O4
InChIKeyKRBGBZCKRIMCBX-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of EiM07-19870

XLogP
4.3
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
90.9
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
8
Heavy Atoms
32
Complexity
693.0
Exact Mass
435.16818
Monoisotopic Mass
435.16818
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of EiM07-19870

The XLogP value of 4.3 indicates that EiM07-19870 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 90.9 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for EiM07-19870. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, EiM07-19870 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of EiM07-19870?

The CAS number of EiM07-19870 is 1212269-71-0.

What is the molecular formula of EiM07-19870?

The molecular formula of EiM07-19870 is C25H25NO6.

What is the molecular weight of EiM07-19870?

The molecular weight of EiM07-19870 is 435.16818 g/mol.

Where can I buy EiM07-19870?

You can request a quote for EiM07-19870 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for EiM07-19870?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for EiM07-19870 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100542-54-9
C14H12Br2O2 · MW 369.9204
CAS: 124853-09-4
C12H12Br2N4 · MW 369.94287

Need EiM07-19870?

Request a quote for CAS 1212269-71-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us