Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
EiM07-29431 structure
Fine Chemical

EiM07-29431

TL;DR: EiM07-29431 (CAS 1212471-19-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C24H29NO6 and molecular weight 427.1995 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-[[2-[(7-methyl-4-oxo-2,3-dihydro-1H-cyclopenta[c]chromen-9-yl)oxy]propanoylamino]methyl]cyclohexane-1-carboxylic acid

Also Known As: EiM07-29431, (1r,4r)-4-((2-((7-methyl-4-oxo-1,2,3,4-tetrahydrocyclopenta[c]chromen-9-yl)oxy)propanamido)methyl)cyclohexanecarboxylic acid, 4-[[2-[(7-methyl-4-oxo-2,3-dihydro-1H-cyclopenta[c]chromen-9-yl)oxy]propanoylamino]methyl]cyclohexane-1-carboxylic acid, 4-{[2-({7-METHYL-4-OXO-1H,2H,3H,4H-CYCLOPENTA[C]CHROMEN-9-YL}OXY)PROPANAMIDO]METHYL}CYCLOHEXANE-1-CARBOXYLIC ACID, trans-4-[({2-[(7-methyl-4-oxo-1,2,3,4-tetrahydrocyclopenta[c]chromen-9-yl)oxy]propanoyl}amino)methyl]cyclohexanecarboxylic acid

CAS Number
1212471-19-6
Molecular Formula
C24H29NO6
Molecular Weight
427.1995 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC24H29NO6
Molecular Weight427.1995 g/mol
XLogP3.4
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)102.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors6
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass427.1995 Da
Heavy Atoms31
Complexity753.0
SMILESCC1=CC2=C(C3=C(CCC3)C(=O)O2)C(=C1)OC(C)C(=O)NCC4CCC(CC4)C(=O)O
InChIKeyQRKDAQJBVGQZCO-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of EiM07-29431

XLogP
3.4
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
102.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
31
Complexity
753.0
Exact Mass
427.1995
Monoisotopic Mass
427.1995
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of EiM07-29431

The XLogP value of 3.4 indicates that EiM07-29431 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 102.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for EiM07-29431. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, EiM07-29431 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of EiM07-29431?

The CAS number of EiM07-29431 is 1212471-19-6.

What is the molecular formula of EiM07-29431?

The molecular formula of EiM07-29431 is C24H29NO6.

What is the molecular weight of EiM07-29431?

The molecular weight of EiM07-29431 is 427.1995 g/mol.

Where can I buy EiM07-29431?

You can request a quote for EiM07-29431 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for EiM07-29431?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for EiM07-29431 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need EiM07-29431?

Request a quote for CAS 1212471-19-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us