Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Silver lactate, for histology structure
Fine Chemical

Silver lactate, for histology

TL;DR: Silver lactate, for histology (CAS 128-00-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C3H6AgO3 and molecular weight 196.93678 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-hydroxypropanoic acid;silver

Also Known As: SILVER LACTATE, Silber lactat, Aragentum lacticum, Milchsaeure silber, SILVERLACTATE

CAS Number
128-00-7
Molecular Formula
C3H6AgO3
Molecular Weight
196.93678 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Application Areas

Top 5 of 21 IPC patent classification(s) from the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Agrochemicals (100 patents) Analytical Reagents (172 patents) Biotechnology (63 patents) Catalysts (383 patents) Coatings & Adhesives (16 patents)

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC3H6AgO3
Molecular Weight196.93678 g/mol
XLogP-0.55
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)57.5 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass196.93678 Da
Heavy Atoms7
Complexity63.0
SMILESCC(C(=O)O)O.[Ag]
InChIKeyOQXSRALAOPBHPM-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Silver lactate, for histology

XLogP
-0.55
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
57.5
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
7
Complexity
63.0
Exact Mass
196.93678
Monoisotopic Mass
196.93678
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Silver lactate, for histology

The XLogP value of -0.55 indicates that Silver lactate, for histology is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 57.5 Ų, Silver lactate, for histology exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Silver lactate, for histology has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Silver lactate, for histology?

The CAS number of Silver lactate, for histology is 128-00-7.

What is the molecular formula of Silver lactate, for histology?

The molecular formula of Silver lactate, for histology is C3H6AgO3.

What is the molecular weight of Silver lactate, for histology?

The molecular weight of Silver lactate, for histology is 196.93678 g/mol.

Where can I buy Silver lactate, for histology?

You can request a quote for Silver lactate, for histology directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Silver lactate, for histology?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Silver lactate, for histology and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 107-15-3
C2H8N2 · MW 60.06875
CAS: 107-21-1
C2H6O2 · MW 62.03678
CAS: 100-39-0
C7H7Br · MW 169.97311
CAS: 107-97-1
C3H7NO2 · MW 89.047676

Need Silver lactate, for histology?

Request a quote for CAS 128-00-7. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us