Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate structure
Fine Chemical

Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate

TL;DR: Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate (CAS 128062-25-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C11H12FNO3 and molecular weight 225.08012 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate

Also Known As: Ethyl 2-(4-fluorobenzamido)acetate, ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate, ethyl 2-[(4-fluorophenyl)formamido]acetate, Ethyl (4-fluorobenzoyl)glycinate, Ethyl2-(4-fluorobenzamido)acetate

CAS Number
128062-25-9
Molecular Formula
C11H12FNO3
Molecular Weight
225.08012 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC11H12FNO3
Molecular Weight225.08012 g/mol
XLogP0.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)55.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds5
Exact Mass225.08012 Da
Heavy Atoms16
Complexity250.0
SMILESCCOC(=O)CNC(=O)C1=CC=C(C=C1)F
InChIKeyORYPVYDXVFBZSQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate

XLogP
0.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
55.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
16
Complexity
250.0
Exact Mass
225.08012
Monoisotopic Mass
225.08012
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate

The XLogP value of 0.9 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 55.4 Ų, Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate?

The CAS number of Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate is 128062-25-9.

What is the molecular formula of Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate?

The molecular formula of Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate is C11H12FNO3.

What is the molecular weight of Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate?

The molecular weight of Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate is 225.08012 g/mol.

Where can I buy Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate?

You can request a quote for Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 1005575-46-1
C7H8BrN3 · MW 212.99016
CAS: 107259-50-7
C6H3N3O4S · MW 212.98442

Need Ethyl 2-[(4-fluorobenzoyl)amino]acetate?

Request a quote for CAS 128062-25-9. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us