Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Citreamicin gamma structure
Fine Chemical

Citreamicin gamma

TL;DR: Citreamicin gamma (CAS 128999-31-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C33H25NO12 and molecular weight 627.1377 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(3-hydroxy-23,24-dimethoxy-7,10-dimethyl-5,8,18,27,29-pentaoxo-9,20-dioxa-6-azaheptacyclo[15.12.0.02,14.04,12.06,10.019,28.021,26]nonacosa-1(17),2,4(12),13,15,19(28),21,23,25-nonaen-7-yl)methyl acetate

Also Known As: Citreamicin gamma, LL E19085 gamma, LL-E19085gamma, 2-Brom-3-methoxychinolin, LL E19085 IU

CAS Number
128999-31-5
Molecular Formula
C33H25NO12
Molecular Weight
627.1377 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC33H25NO12
Molecular Weight627.1377 g/mol
XLogP3.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)172.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors12
Rotatable Bonds5
Exact Mass627.1377 Da
Heavy Atoms46
Complexity1460.0
SMILESCC(=O)OCC1(C(=O)OC2(N1C(=O)C3=C(C2)C=C4C=CC5=C(C4=C3O)C(=O)C6=C(C5=O)OC7=CC(=C(C=C7C6=O)OC)OC)C)C
InChIKeyKOCXADIQPPHRJW-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Citreamicin gamma

XLogP
3.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
172.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
12
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
46
Complexity
1460.0
Exact Mass
627.1377
Monoisotopic Mass
627.1377
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Citreamicin gamma

The XLogP value of 3.9 indicates that Citreamicin gamma is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 172.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Citreamicin gamma may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Citreamicin gamma has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 12 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Citreamicin gamma?

The CAS number of Citreamicin gamma is 128999-31-5.

What is the molecular formula of Citreamicin gamma?

The molecular formula of Citreamicin gamma is C33H25NO12.

What is the molecular weight of Citreamicin gamma?

The molecular weight of Citreamicin gamma is 627.1377 g/mol.

Where can I buy Citreamicin gamma?

You can request a quote for Citreamicin gamma directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Citreamicin gamma?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Citreamicin gamma and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need Citreamicin gamma?

Request a quote for CAS 128999-31-5. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us