Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine structure
Fine Chemical

Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine

TL;DR: Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine (CAS 1313054-48-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C11H20N2O5 and molecular weight 260.1372 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

6-amino-3-[(2-methylpropan-2-yl)oxycarbonylamino]-6-oxohexanoic acid

Also Known As: Boc-beta-HoGln-OH, Boc-, A-HoGln-OH, Boc-L-beta-Homoglutamine, Boc-L-

CAS Number
1313054-48-6
Molecular Formula
C11H20N2O5
Molecular Weight
260.1372 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC11H20N2O5
Molecular Weight260.1372 g/mol
XLogP-0.3
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)119.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds8
Exact Mass260.1372 Da
Heavy Atoms18
Complexity322.0
SMILESCC(C)(C)OC(=O)NC(CCC(=O)N)CC(=O)O
InChIKeyDAUHTFNYHSOVRQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine

XLogP
-0.3
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
119.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
8
Heavy Atoms
18
Complexity
322.0
Exact Mass
260.1372
Monoisotopic Mass
260.1372
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine

The XLogP value of -0.3 indicates that Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 119.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine?

The CAS number of Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine is 1313054-48-6.

What is the molecular formula of Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine?

The molecular formula of Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine is C11H20N2O5.

What is the molecular weight of Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine?

The molecular weight of Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine is 260.1372 g/mol.

Where can I buy Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine?

You can request a quote for Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073

Need Boc-beta-HoGln-OH Boc-beta-Homoglutamine?

Request a quote for CAS 1313054-48-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us