Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Homo-aza-steroidal ester structure
Fine Chemical

Homo-aza-steroidal ester

TL;DR: Homo-aza-steroidal ester (CAS 131959-74-5) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C33H48Cl2N2O3 and molecular weight 590.3042 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

[(1S,2R,8R,11R,12S,15S,16S)-2,16-dimethyl-5-oxo-6-azatetracyclo[9.7.0.02,8.012,16]octadecan-15-yl] 4-[4-[bis(2-chloroethyl)amino]phenyl]butanoate

Also Known As: Homo-aza-steroidal ester, Octanedioic acid,2-amino-,8-methyl ester, 17beta-Hydroxy-4-aza-A-homo-5alpha-androstan-3-one p-(N,N-bis(2-chloroethyl)amino)phenylbutyrate, 4-Aza-A-homoandrostan-3-one, 17-(4-(4-(bis(2-chloroethyl)amino)phenyl)-1-oxobutoxy)-, (5alpha,17beta)-, [dimethyl(oxo)[?]yl] 4-[4-[bis(2-chloroethyl)amino]phenyl]butanoate

CAS Number
131959-74-5
Molecular Formula
C33H48Cl2N2O3
Molecular Weight
590.3042 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC33H48Cl2N2O3
Molecular Weight590.3042 g/mol
XLogP7.3
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)58.6 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds11
Exact Mass590.3042 Da
Heavy Atoms40
Complexity874.0
SMILESC[C@]12CCC(=O)NC[C@@H]1CC[C@@H]3[C@@H]2CC[C@]4([C@H]3CC[C@@H]4OC(=O)CCCC5=CC=C(C=C5)N(CCCl)CCCl)C
InChIKeyHYLPWZVQLIFGBY-GFYOBVKKSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Homo-aza-steroidal ester

XLogP
7.3
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
58.6
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
11
Heavy Atoms
40
Complexity
874.0
Exact Mass
590.3042
Monoisotopic Mass
590.3042
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Homo-aza-steroidal ester

The XLogP value of 7.3 indicates that Homo-aza-steroidal ester is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 58.6 Ų, Homo-aza-steroidal ester exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Homo-aza-steroidal ester has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Homo-aza-steroidal ester?

The CAS number of Homo-aza-steroidal ester is 131959-74-5.

What is the molecular formula of Homo-aza-steroidal ester?

The molecular formula of Homo-aza-steroidal ester is C33H48Cl2N2O3.

What is the molecular weight of Homo-aza-steroidal ester?

The molecular weight of Homo-aza-steroidal ester is 590.3042 g/mol.

Where can I buy Homo-aza-steroidal ester?

You can request a quote for Homo-aza-steroidal ester directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Homo-aza-steroidal ester?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Homo-aza-steroidal ester and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need Homo-aza-steroidal ester?

Request a quote for CAS 131959-74-5. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us