Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Naphthofluorescein di-(  -D-galactopyranoside) structure
Fine Chemical

Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)

TL;DR: Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside) (CAS 133551-98-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C40H36O15 and molecular weight 756.20544 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

7',19'-bis[[3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-2-yl]oxy]spiro[2-benzofuran-3,13'-2-oxapentacyclo[12.8.0.03,12.04,9.017,22]docosa-1(14),3(12),4(9),5,7,10,15,17(22),18,20-decaene]-1-one

Also Known As: Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside), Naphthofluorescein di-(, A-D-galactopyranoside), Naphthofluorescein di-(EC-D-galactopyranoside), Naphthofluorescein di-(beta-D-galactopyranoside)

CAS Number
133551-98-1
Molecular Formula
C40H36O15
Molecular Weight
756.20544 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC40H36O15
Molecular Weight756.20544 g/mol
XLogP2.3
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)234.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors8
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors15
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass756.20544 Da
Heavy Atoms55
Complexity1290.0
SMILESC1=CC=C2C(=C1)C(=O)OC23C4=C(C5=C(C=C4)C=C(C=C5)OC6C(C(C(C(O6)CO)O)O)O)OC7=C3C=CC8=C7C=CC(=C8)OC9C(C(C(C(O9)CO)O)O)O
InChIKeyVGPNCTSZSMPXDJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)

XLogP
2.3
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
234.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
8
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
15
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
55
Complexity
1290.0
Exact Mass
756.20544
Monoisotopic Mass
756.20544
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)

The XLogP value of 2.3 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside). The TPSA of 234.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside) may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside) has 8 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 15 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)?

The CAS number of Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside) is 133551-98-1.

What is the molecular formula of Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)?

The molecular formula of Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside) is C40H36O15.

What is the molecular weight of Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)?

The molecular weight of Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside) is 756.20544 g/mol.

Where can I buy Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)?

You can request a quote for Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside) directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside) and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 101224-22-0
C35H49NO10 · MW 643.33563
CAS: 101980-76-1
C32H37NO11S · MW 643.20874
CAS: 108852-90-0
C32H37NO13 · MW 643.2265
CAS: 108943-08-4
C32H37NO13 · MW 643.2265

Need Naphthofluorescein di-( -D-galactopyranoside)?

Request a quote for CAS 133551-98-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us