Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Pelargonidin Chloride structure
Fine Chemical

Pelargonidin Chloride

TL;DR: Pelargonidin Chloride (CAS 134-04-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H11ClO5 and molecular weight 306.0295 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)chromenylium-3,5,7-triol chloride

Also Known As: Pelargonidin chloride, Pelargonidin, Pelargonidol chloride, Pelargonidinchloride, PELARGONIDIN (CHLORIDE)

CAS Number
134-04-3
Molecular Formula
C15H11ClO5
Molecular Weight
306.0295 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Application Areas

Top 5 of 19 IPC patent classification(s) from the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Agrochemicals (37 patents) Analytical Reagents (24 patents) Biotechnology (284 patents) Catalysts (1 patents) Coatings & Adhesives (3 patents)

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC15H11ClO5
Molecular Weight306.0295 g/mol
XLogP0.21
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)81.9 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass306.0295 Da
Heavy Atoms21
Complexity328.0
SMILESC1=CC(=CC=C1C2=[O+]C3=CC(=CC(=C3C=C2O)O)O)O.[Cl-]
InChIKeyYPVZJXMTXCOTJN-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Pelargonidin Chloride

XLogP
0.21
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
81.9
Hydrogen Bond Donors
4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
21
Complexity
328.0
Exact Mass
306.0295
Monoisotopic Mass
306.0295
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Pelargonidin Chloride

The XLogP value of 0.21 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Pelargonidin Chloride. The TPSA of 81.9 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Pelargonidin Chloride. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Pelargonidin Chloride has 4 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Pelargonidin Chloride?

The CAS number of Pelargonidin Chloride is 134-04-3.

What is the molecular formula of Pelargonidin Chloride?

The molecular formula of Pelargonidin Chloride is C15H11ClO5.

What is the molecular weight of Pelargonidin Chloride?

The molecular weight of Pelargonidin Chloride is 306.0295 g/mol.

Where can I buy Pelargonidin Chloride?

You can request a quote for Pelargonidin Chloride directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Pelargonidin Chloride?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Pelargonidin Chloride and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 107-15-3
C2H8N2 · MW 60.06875
CAS: 107-21-1
C2H6O2 · MW 62.03678
CAS: 100-39-0
C7H7Br · MW 169.97311
CAS: 107-97-1
C3H7NO2 · MW 89.047676

Need Pelargonidin Chloride?

Request a quote for CAS 134-04-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us