Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) structure
Fine Chemical

Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)

TL;DR: Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) (CAS 13536-80-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula Br3Nd and molecular weight 378.66275 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

tribromoneodymium

Also Known As: Neodymium bromide, Neodymium tribromide, tribromoneodymium, Neodymium(III) bromide, NdBr3

CAS Number
13536-80-6
Molecular Formula
Br3Nd
Molecular Weight
378.66275 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Application Areas

Top 5 of 9 IPC patent classification(s) from the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Catalysts (6 patents) Construction Chemicals (1 patents) Electronic Chemicals (1 patents) Heterocyclic Building Blocks (5 patents) Organic Building Blocks (28 patents)

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaBr3Nd
Molecular Weight378.66275 g/mol
XLogP2.54
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)0.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors0
Rotatable Bonds0
Exact Mass380.66068 Da
Heavy Atoms4
Complexity8.0
Melting Point684 °C
SMILESBr[Nd](Br)Br
InChIKeyLBWLQVSRPJHLEY-UHFFFAOYSA-K

Chemical Property Profile of Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)

XLogP
2.54
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
0.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
0
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
4
Complexity
8.0
Exact Mass
380.66068
Monoisotopic Mass
378.66275
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)

The XLogP value of 2.54 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3). With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 0.0 Ų, Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 0 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)?

The CAS number of Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) is 13536-80-6.

What is the molecular formula of Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)?

The molecular formula of Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) is Br3Nd.

What is the molecular weight of Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)?

The molecular weight of Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) is 378.66275 g/mol.

Where can I buy Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)?

You can request a quote for Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3) and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 107-15-3
C2H8N2 · MW 60.06875
CAS: 107-21-1
C2H6O2 · MW 62.03678
CAS: 100-39-0
C7H7Br · MW 169.97311
CAS: 108-78-1
C3H6N6 · MW 126.06539

Need Neodymium Bromide (ndbr3)?

Request a quote for CAS 13536-80-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us