Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:284273 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:284273

TL;DR: RefChem:284273 (CAS 135575-56-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C20H18BrN5O2S2 and molecular weight 503.00854 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

3-[5-(3-anilino-2-hydroxypropyl)sulfanyl-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl]-6-bromo-2-methylquinazolin-4-one

Also Known As: 4(3H)-Quinazolinone, 6-bromo-3-(5-((2-hydroxy-3-(phenylamino)propyl)thio)-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl)-2-methyl-, 3-[5-(3-anilino-2-hydroxypropyl)sulfanyl-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl]-6-bromo-2-methylquinazolin-4-one, 3-{5-[(3-Anilino-2-hydroxypropyl)sulfanyl]-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl}-6-bromo-2-methylquinazolin-4(3H)-one, 6-Bromo-2-methyl-3-[5-[[3-anilino-2-hydroxypropyl]thio]-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl]quinazolin-4(3H)-one, 6-bromo-3-(5-{[2-hydroxy-3-(phenylamino)propyl]sulfanyl}-1,3,4-thiadiazol-2-yl)-2-methyl-3,4-dihydroquinazolin-4-one

CAS Number
135575-56-3
Molecular Formula
C20H18BrN5O2S2
Molecular Weight
503.00854 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC20H18BrN5O2S2
Molecular Weight503.00854 g/mol
XLogP3.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)144.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors8
Rotatable Bonds7
Exact Mass503.00854 Da
Heavy Atoms30
Complexity636.0
SMILESCC1=NC2=C(C=C(C=C2)Br)C(=O)N1C3=NN=C(S3)SCC(CNC4=CC=CC=C4)O
InChIKeyQFYHNGHPLYDHCR-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:284273

XLogP
3.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
144.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
30
Complexity
636.0
Exact Mass
503.00854
Monoisotopic Mass
503.00854
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:284273

The XLogP value of 3.8 indicates that RefChem:284273 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 144.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting RefChem:284273 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:284273 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:284273?

The CAS number of RefChem:284273 is 135575-56-3.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:284273?

The molecular formula of RefChem:284273 is C20H18BrN5O2S2.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:284273?

The molecular weight of RefChem:284273 is 503.00854 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:284273?

You can request a quote for RefChem:284273 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:284273?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:284273 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

Need RefChem:284273?

Request a quote for CAS 135575-56-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us