Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
PC 12 ester structure
Fine Chemical

PC 12 ester

TL;DR: PC 12 ester (CAS 135949-54-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C25H34N2O3S2 and molecular weight 474.20108 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

benzyl 2-[[2-[[(2-amino-4-methylpentyl)disulfanyl]methyl]-3-phenylpropanoyl]amino]acetate

Also Known As: PC 12 ester, PC-12 ester, PC 12, N-(2-Benzyl-3-((2-amino-4-methylpentyl)dithio)-1-oxopropyl)glycine benzyl ester, benzyl 2-[[2-[[(2-amino-4-methylpentyl)disulfanyl]methyl]-3-phenylpropanoyl]amino]acetate

CAS Number
135949-54-1
Molecular Formula
C25H34N2O3S2
Molecular Weight
474.20108 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC25H34N2O3S2
Molecular Weight474.20108 g/mol
XLogP4.4
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)132.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors6
Rotatable Bonds15
Exact Mass474.20108 Da
Heavy Atoms32
Complexity535.0
SMILESCC(C)CC(CSSCC(CC1=CC=CC=C1)C(=O)NCC(=O)OCC2=CC=CC=C2)N
InChIKeyAOAAKTIWWOEKKS-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of PC 12 ester

XLogP
4.4
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
132.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
15
Heavy Atoms
32
Complexity
535.0
Exact Mass
474.20108
Monoisotopic Mass
474.20108
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of PC 12 ester

The XLogP value of 4.4 indicates that PC 12 ester is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 132.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for PC 12 ester. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, PC 12 ester has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of PC 12 ester?

The CAS number of PC 12 ester is 135949-54-1.

What is the molecular formula of PC 12 ester?

The molecular formula of PC 12 ester is C25H34N2O3S2.

What is the molecular weight of PC 12 ester?

The molecular weight of PC 12 ester is 474.20108 g/mol.

Where can I buy PC 12 ester?

You can request a quote for PC 12 ester directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for PC 12 ester?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for PC 12 ester and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 1247-46-7
C13H24ClNO7P2 · MW 403.07166
CAS: 16921-30-5
Cl6K2Pt · MW 482.70532
CAS: 296772-66-2
C18H12F3N5OS · MW 403.07147

Need PC 12 ester?

Request a quote for CAS 135949-54-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us