Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
NCI60_018673 structure
Fine Chemical

NCI60_018673

TL;DR: NCI60_018673 (CAS 137438-26-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H17ClN4S and molecular weight 356.08624 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

N-[(4-chlorophenyl)methylideneamino]-7-methyl-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-[1]benzothiolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine

Also Known As: NCI60_018673, Benzaldehyde, 4-chloro-, 2-(5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-7-methyl[1]benzothieno[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-yl)hydrazone, 4-[2-(4-chlorobenzylidene)hydrazinyl]-7-methyl-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro[1]benzothieno[2,3-d]pyrimidine, 4-{2-[(4-Chlorophenyl)methylidene]hydrazinyl}-7-methyl-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro[1]benzothieno[2,3-d]pyrimidine, N-[(4-chlorophenyl)methylideneamino]-7-methyl-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-[1]benzothiolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine

CAS Number
137438-26-7
Molecular Formula
C18H17ClN4S
Molecular Weight
356.08624 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC18H17ClN4S
Molecular Weight356.08624 g/mol
XLogP5.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)78.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds3
Exact Mass356.08624 Da
Heavy Atoms24
Complexity454.0
SMILESCC1CCC2=C(C1)SC3=NC=NC(=C23)NN=CC4=CC=C(C=C4)Cl
InChIKeySWYIRPDKBLMFEC-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of NCI60_018673

XLogP
5.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
78.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
24
Complexity
454.0
Exact Mass
356.08624
Monoisotopic Mass
356.08624
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of NCI60_018673

The XLogP value of 5.8 indicates that NCI60_018673 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 78.4 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for NCI60_018673. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, NCI60_018673 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of NCI60_018673?

The CAS number of NCI60_018673 is 137438-26-7.

What is the molecular formula of NCI60_018673?

The molecular formula of NCI60_018673 is C18H17ClN4S.

What is the molecular weight of NCI60_018673?

The molecular weight of NCI60_018673 is 356.08624 g/mol.

Where can I buy NCI60_018673?

You can request a quote for NCI60_018673 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for NCI60_018673?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for NCI60_018673 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 100280-23-7
C8H6BrF4NS · MW 302.93405
CAS: 135245-30-6
C10H7Cl2N3O2S · MW 302.9636
CAS: 137-29-1
C6H12CuN2S4 · MW 302.91794

Need NCI60_018673?

Request a quote for CAS 137438-26-7. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us