Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
((6- aceticacid hydrazide structure
Fine Chemical

((6- aceticacid hydrazide

TL;DR: ((6- aceticacid hydrazide (CAS 137927-78-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H15FN4O2S and molecular weight 334.08997 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-[6-(4-fluorophenoxy)pyrimidin-4-yl]sulfanyl-N-(propan-2-ylideneamino)acetamide

Also Known As: ((6- aceticacid hydrazide, Acetic acid, ((6-(4-fluorophenoxy)-4-pyrimidinyl)thio)-, (1-methylethylidene)hydrazide, ((6-(4-Fluorophenoxy)-4-pyrimidinyl)thio)acetic acid (1-methylethylidene)hydrazide, 2-[6-(4-fluorophenoxy)pyrimidin-4-yl]sulfanyl-N-(propan-2-ylideneamino)acetamide, 2-{[6-(4-FLUOROPHENOXY)PYRIMIDIN-4-YL]SULFANYL}-N'-(PROPAN-2-YLIDENE)ACETOHYDRAZIDE

CAS Number
137927-78-7
Molecular Formula
C15H15FN4O2S
Molecular Weight
334.08997 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC15H15FN4O2S
Molecular Weight334.08997 g/mol
XLogP2.6
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)102.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors7
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass334.08997 Da
Heavy Atoms23
Complexity412.0
SMILESCC(=NNC(=O)CSC1=NC=NC(=C1)OC2=CC=C(C=C2)F)C
InChIKeyIJDPVAIJEKZOCY-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of ((6- aceticacid hydrazide

XLogP
2.6
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
102.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
7
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
412.0
Exact Mass
334.08997
Monoisotopic Mass
334.08997
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of ((6- aceticacid hydrazide

The XLogP value of 2.6 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for ((6- aceticacid hydrazide. The TPSA of 102.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for ((6- aceticacid hydrazide. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, ((6- aceticacid hydrazide has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ((6- aceticacid hydrazide?

The CAS number of ((6- aceticacid hydrazide is 137927-78-7.

What is the molecular formula of ((6- aceticacid hydrazide?

The molecular formula of ((6- aceticacid hydrazide is C15H15FN4O2S.

What is the molecular weight of ((6- aceticacid hydrazide?

The molecular weight of ((6- aceticacid hydrazide is 334.08997 g/mol.

Where can I buy ((6- aceticacid hydrazide?

You can request a quote for ((6- aceticacid hydrazide directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for ((6- aceticacid hydrazide?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for ((6- aceticacid hydrazide and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 108175-39-9
C17H9ClO3 · MW 296.02402
CAS: 113962-04-2
C10H17IO2 · MW 296.02734

Need ((6- aceticacid hydrazide?

Request a quote for CAS 137927-78-7. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us