Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO structure
Fine Chemical

4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO

TL;DR: 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO (CAS 139116-76-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H29N2O3 and molecular weight 285.2178 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

Also Known As: 4-Cbma-tempo, 4-(N-Carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-tempo, 4-(N-Carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-2,2,6,6-tetramethylpiperidine-1-oxyl, 1-Piperidinyloxy, 4-((4-carboxybutyl)methylamino)-2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-, 1-Piperidinyloxy, 4-[(4-carboxybutyl)methylamino]-2,2,6,6-tetramethyl-

CAS Number
139116-76-0
Molecular Formula
C15H29N2O3
Molecular Weight
285.2178 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC15H29N2O3
Molecular Weight285.2178 g/mol
XLogP-0.5
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)44.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass285.2178 Da
Heavy Atoms20
Complexity324.0
SMILESCC1(CC(CC(N1[O])(C)C)N(C)CCCCC(=O)O)C
InChIKeyHLDYETSMRBAETF-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO

XLogP
-0.5
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
44.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
20
Complexity
324.0
Exact Mass
285.2178
Monoisotopic Mass
285.2178
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO

The XLogP value of -0.5 indicates that 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 44.8 Ų, 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO?

The CAS number of 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO is 139116-76-0.

What is the molecular formula of 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO?

The molecular formula of 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO is C15H29N2O3.

What is the molecular weight of 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO?

The molecular weight of 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO is 285.2178 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO?

You can request a quote for 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 101646-09-7
C7H2ClF4NO2 · MW 242.97102

Need 4-(N-carboxybutyl-N-methylamino)-TEMPO?

Request a quote for CAS 139116-76-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us