Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Pyridinone deriv. structure
Fine Chemical

Pyridinone deriv.

TL;DR: Pyridinone deriv. (CAS 143708-18-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C17H17N3O4 and molecular weight 327.12192 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

ethyl 5-(1,3-benzoxazol-2-ylmethylamino)-2-methyl-6-oxo-1H-pyridine-3-carboxylate

Also Known As: Pyridinone deriv., 3-Aminopyridin-2(1H)-one analogue 69, ethyl 5-(1,3-benzoxazol-2-ylmethylamino)-2-methyl-6-oxo-1H-pyridine-3-carboxylate, 3-[(2-Benzoxazolylmethyl)amino]-6-methyl-5-(ethoxycarbonyl)pyridin-2(1H)-one, 5-[[(Benzoxazol-2-yl)methyl]amino]-1,6-dihydro-2-methyl-6-oxopyridine-3-carboxylic acid ethyl ester

CAS Number
143708-18-3
Molecular Formula
C17H17N3O4
Molecular Weight
327.12192 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC17H17N3O4
Molecular Weight327.12192 g/mol
XLogP2.1
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)93.5 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors6
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass327.12192 Da
Heavy Atoms24
Complexity584.0
SMILESCCOC(=O)C1=C(NC(=O)C(=C1)NCC2=NC3=CC=CC=C3O2)C
InChIKeyWPZAZROSBZXWGT-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Pyridinone deriv.

XLogP
2.1
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
93.5
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
24
Complexity
584.0
Exact Mass
327.12192
Monoisotopic Mass
327.12192
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Pyridinone deriv.

The XLogP value of 2.1 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Pyridinone deriv.. The TPSA of 93.5 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Pyridinone deriv.. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Pyridinone deriv. has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Pyridinone deriv.?

The CAS number of Pyridinone deriv. is 143708-18-3.

What is the molecular formula of Pyridinone deriv.?

The molecular formula of Pyridinone deriv. is C17H17N3O4.

What is the molecular weight of Pyridinone deriv.?

The molecular weight of Pyridinone deriv. is 327.12192 g/mol.

Where can I buy Pyridinone deriv.?

You can request a quote for Pyridinone deriv. directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Pyridinone deriv.?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Pyridinone deriv. and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10264-75-2
C12H10N2O6 · MW 278.0539
CAS: 10264-91-2
C12H10N2O6 · MW 278.0539

Need Pyridinone deriv.?

Request a quote for CAS 143708-18-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us