Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:177639 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:177639

TL;DR: RefChem:177639 (CAS 14408-21-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H19ClN6O2S and molecular weight 418.09787 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

N-ethyl-4-[(5-nitro-1,3-thiazol-2-yl)diazenyl]-N-(2-pyridin-1-ium-1-ylethyl)aniline chloride

Also Known As: KST-1B0514, 1-[2-[ETHYL[4-[(5-NITROTHIAZOL-2-YL)AZO]PHENYL]AMINO]ETHYL]PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE, 1-[2-(ethyl{4-[(e)-(5-nitro-1,3-thiazol-2-yl)diazenyl]phenyl}amino)ethyl]pyridinium chloride, N-ethyl-4-[(5-nitro-1,3-thiazol-2-yl)diazenyl]-N-(2-pyridin-1-ium-1-ylethyl)aniline;chloride, Pyridinium, 1-(2-(ethyl(4-((5-nitro-2-thiazolyl)azo)phenyl)amino)ethyl)-, chloride

CAS Number
14408-21-0
Molecular Formula
C18H19ClN6O2S
Molecular Weight
418.09787 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC18H19ClN6O2S
Molecular Weight418.09787 g/mol
XLogP1.28
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)119.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors8
Rotatable Bonds7
Exact Mass418.09787 Da
Heavy Atoms28
Complexity489.0
SMILESCCN(CC[N+]1=CC=CC=C1)C2=CC=C(C=C2)N=NC3=NC=C(S3)[N+](=O)[O-].[Cl-]
InChIKeyVNPDCVHWYZIKRH-UHFFFAOYSA-M

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:177639

XLogP
1.28
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
119.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
28
Complexity
489.0
Exact Mass
418.09787
Monoisotopic Mass
418.09787
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:177639

The XLogP value of 1.28 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for RefChem:177639. The TPSA of 119.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:177639. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:177639 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:177639?

The CAS number of RefChem:177639 is 14408-21-0.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:177639?

The molecular formula of RefChem:177639 is C18H19ClN6O2S.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:177639?

The molecular weight of RefChem:177639 is 418.09787 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:177639?

You can request a quote for RefChem:177639 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:177639?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:177639 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100398-19-4
C13H10Br2S · MW 355.887
CAS: 119036-18-9
C12H5Cl5O2 · MW 355.87323
CAS: 123921-08-4
Fe4H4S4-4 · MW 355.65933

Need RefChem:177639?

Request a quote for CAS 14408-21-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us