Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) structure
Fine Chemical

Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)

TL;DR: Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) (CAS 145613-60-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C33H58N10O9 and molecular weight 738.43884 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(2S)-2-[[(2S)-1-[(2S)-6-amino-2-[[(2S,3R)-3-hydroxy-2-[[(2S)-3-methyl-2-[[(2S)-pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]hexanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]-N-[(2S)-1-amino-1-oxopropan-2-yl]pentanediamide

Also Known As: Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine), (2S)-2-[[(2S)-1-[(2S)-6-Amino-2-[[(2S,3R)-3-hydroxy-2-[[(2S)-3-methyl-2-[[(2S)-pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]hexanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]-N-[(2S)-1-amino-1-oxopropan-2-yl]pentanediamide, CID 3086678

CAS Number
145613-60-1
Molecular Formula
C33H58N10O9
Molecular Weight
738.43884 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC33H58N10O9
Molecular Weight738.43884 g/mol
XLogP-3.0
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)310.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors10
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors11
Rotatable Bonds21
Exact Mass738.43884 Da
Heavy Atoms52
Complexity1300.0
SMILESC[C@H]([C@@H](C(=O)N[C@@H](CCCCN)C(=O)N1CCC[C@H]1C(=O)N[C@@H](CCC(=O)N)C(=O)N[C@@H](C)C(=O)N)NC(=O)[C@H](C(C)C)NC(=O)[C@@H]2CCCN2)O
InChIKeyWNDMGDURKQLJNM-UIQGXCOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)

XLogP
-3.0
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
310.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
10
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
11
Rotatable Bonds
21
Heavy Atoms
52
Complexity
1300.0
Exact Mass
738.43884
Monoisotopic Mass
738.43884
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)

The XLogP value of -3.0 indicates that Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 310.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) has 10 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 11 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)?

The CAS number of Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) is 145613-60-1.

What is the molecular formula of Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)?

The molecular formula of Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) is C33H58N10O9.

What is the molecular weight of Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)?

The molecular weight of Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) is 738.43884 g/mol.

Where can I buy Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)?

You can request a quote for Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine) and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

Need Sorbin (147-153) amide (porcine)?

Request a quote for CAS 145613-60-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us