Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
(3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine structure
Fine Chemical

(3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine

TL;DR: (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine (CAS 147081-49-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C9H18N2O2 and molecular weight 186.13683 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

tert-butyl N-[(3R)-pyrrolidin-3-yl]carbamate

Also Known As: (R)-3-(Boc-amino)pyrrolidine, (r)-tert-butyl pyrrolidin-3-ylcarbamate, (R)-(+)-3-(Boc-amino)pyrrolidine, tert-butyl N-[(3R)-pyrrolidin-3-yl]carbamate, 3-Boc-aminopyrrolidine

CAS Number
147081-49-0
Molecular Formula
C9H18N2O2
Molecular Weight
186.13683 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC9H18N2O2
Molecular Weight186.13683 g/mol
XLogP0.7
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)50.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds3
Exact Mass186.13683 Da
Heavy Atoms13
Complexity187.0
SMILESCC(C)(C)OC(=O)N[C@@H]1CCNC1
InChIKeyDQQJBEAXSOOCPG-SSDOTTSWSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine

XLogP
0.7
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
50.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
13
Complexity
187.0
Exact Mass
186.13683
Monoisotopic Mass
186.13683
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine

The XLogP value of 0.7 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 50.4 Ų, (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine?

The CAS number of (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine is 147081-49-0.

What is the molecular formula of (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine?

The molecular formula of (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine is C9H18N2O2.

What is the molecular weight of (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine?

The molecular weight of (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine is 186.13683 g/mol.

Where can I buy (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine?

You can request a quote for (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100-39-0
C7H7Br · MW 169.97311
CAS: 10125-13-0
Cl2CuH4O2 · MW 168.88843
CAS: 103-36-6
C11H12O2 · MW 176.08372
CAS: 1049746-34-0
C6H6ClN3O2 · MW 187.01485

Need (3R)-(+)-3-(tert-Butoxycarbonylamino)pyrrolidine?

Request a quote for CAS 147081-49-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us